Saturday March 23, 2019

SAT
23
SAT
23

Funkytown! 70s Disco & Funk .vs. 80s New Wave

at Cat Club (9:30pm - 2:30 am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

CAMP UFO & DEEP SUMMIT: RECOMPRESSION

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm-3am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Andhim & Powel

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

TranceFamily SF 9 Year Anniversary with Ferry Corsten and more

at The Midway (7:00 pm - 4:00 am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

The Billie Holiday Project ft. Stella Heath: Celebrating Lady Day

at Red Poppy Art House (07:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

FUNCTION - Free RAP/RNB/TRAP/HYPHY Party

at Mezzanine (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

M.A.N.D.Y. + Ben Böhmer

at Audio (09:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Algorithmic Art Assembly

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (noon-midnight)

SAT
23
SAT
23

World Class DJs at San Francisco's Hottest Club, the New Harlot. Free Guest List!

at Harlot (9:30p - 2am)

| FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

Sarode Recital / Manik Khan and Nilan Chaudhuri

at Sivananda Yoga Vedanta Center (7.00pm - 9.00pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

All Nighter: Student Night (Ages 18+)

at City Nights (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Com Truise w/ Jack Grace, ginla Slim’s & DJ Dials Present

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (08:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

DJs SpydaT.E.K. + Clinton Lee | Saturday March 23rd

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

RSVP Saturdays - DJ TBA

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Inside Out Mornings Presents: The Patio Party

at The EndUp (06:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

at The Independent (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Mr Moonlight (Bauhaus set) with Peter Murphy Featuring David J (original Bauhaus member)

at The Chapel (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Chita Rivera

at Feinstein's at the Nikko (05:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Ragtime & Jazz: Craig Ventresco &/or Meredith Axelrod

at Atlas Cafe (04:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

IV3 Live Presents: Last Call

at Hawthorn (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

MNML:FUN w/ Pablo Sánchez and Kuze

at Underground SF (10:00PM - 2:00AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Other Minds Festival 24: The Arditti Quartet play Ivan Wyschnegradsky

at Taube Atrium Theater (8:00 PM - 10:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Forbidden Music

at Herbst Theatre (7:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Kafana Balkan

at Rickshaw Stop (9pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

LIVE JAZZ - THE JAZZ VOCALS OF REN GEISICK!

at Black Cat (06:15 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Electronic Improvisations: Chris Brown, James Fei, and Soo Yeon Lyuh

at Center for New Music (8pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

House of Bass/Space

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

TONYTONE x TRUTHLIVE at Love + Propaganda (series group)

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (10:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Bollywood City Nights - Holi Hai

at Horizon Lounge (10:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

After Party Series ft. A Surprise Guest

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

SF Performances: Alexander String Quartet & Robert Greenberg

at Herbst Theatre (10:00 AM - 1:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Other Minds Festival 24: The Arditti Quartet Play Ivan Wyschnegradsky

at Taube Atrium Theater (8 pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Laura Klein Trio

at Incarnation Episcopal Church (7:30 pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Halcyon and Moulton Music present Louie Vega

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

"Friends From Near and Far"

at St. Ignatius Church (8pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Relativity: A Test Of Time + Friends

at Wish Bar & Lounge (9:30 PM – 2:00 AM PDT)

| FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

Dylan Gardner / Foreign Figures / TBA

at Hotel Utah Saloon (9:00 pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Relativity: A Test Of Time + Friends

at Wish Bar & Lounge (9:30 PM - 2:00 AM)

FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

TranceFamily SF 9 Year Anniversary

at The Midway (7pm - 4am)