Friday February 23, 2018

FRI
23
FRI
23

Bingo Players

at Temple SF (10pm-2am)

FRI
23
FRI
23

FRIDAY $3 PINTS! 5:30PM – 8:30PM

at Monarch (05:30 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Robot Ears & DTE Techno ft. Developer + Jeff Derringer

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-4am)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Terrence Parker / Merachka

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

FACE: DJ HARVEY + VIRGIL ABLOH

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Robert Moses' Kin presents Bootstrap Tales

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Theater (Feb. 23 and 24 at 8pm; Feb. 25 at 3)...

FRI
23
FRI
23

Bread and Rest with Master Baker Cobrina Grieco

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (12:30 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Authors in Conversation | MFON: Women Photographers of the African Diaspora

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (06:30 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Wax Motif

at Audio (09:30 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Rafa Barrios

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Club X Presents Mardi Gras (18+)

at Club X (10:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Prismatic: The Color of Sound

at DNA Lounge (9:00 pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Early Stage VC Office Hours with Ryan Bloomer, Founding Partner at Kairos

at The Nasdaq Entrepreneurial Center (11:00 AM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Club Raven Lunar New Year Party - Night 1

at Raven Bar & Lounge (9 PM - 2 AM PST)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Bread and Rest with Master Baker Cobrina Grieco

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (12:30 PM - 1:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

The Beat Makers Guide to Ableton Live 10

at Pyramind (04:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Authors in Conversation | MFON: Women Photographers of the African Diaspora

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (6:30 pm - 8:30 pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Rafa Barrios / BVRLY @ Halcyon

at Halcyon (10pm - late)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Green Guide Tours Presents: BUD CRAWL

at Yerba Buena Gardens (11:30 AM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

POWER Presented by Toasted Life

at Forgery and Verso (10:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Dynamix at LVL55

at Temple SF (10pm-2am)

FRI
23
FRI
23

HOLY COW PRESENTS FORUM FRIDAYS

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

GLOWED UP: Last Friday's @ Southside Spirithouse. 3 DJ's + drink specials!

at Southside Spirit House (10:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Non-Player Character

at The Children's Creativity Museum & Theater (8pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Swamp Child, Brendan & The Getz, Milk, Sting Raze

at Hotel Utah Saloon (09:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Leo Valledor: A New Slant

at Brian Gross Fine Art (Tues.-Fri. 10:30-6pm, Sat. 11-5:30p)...

FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

Yishai Jusidman: Prussian Blue

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Edgar Arceneaux

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Rostam @ Slim's

at Slim's - Closed (07:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Bookbinders Tour 2pm

at The American Bookbinders Museum (02:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

LATINO FRIDAY

at The Grand Nightclub (10:00 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Bookbinders Tour 11am

at The American Bookbinders Museum (11:00 AM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

"Back & 4th" every 4th Friday at Wish SF

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00 PM)