Saturday October 19, 2013

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Tree of Life and Death: Días de los Muertos 2013

at Oakland Museum of California (11am - 5pm, till 9pm on Fri)

SAT
19
SAT
19

4th Ceramics Annual of America Free Art Fair and Exhibition

at Civic Center Plaza (9:30am-6:30pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The 3rd Annual Masquerotica

at Factory 525 (9pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Pacific Rim Film Festival

at Rio Theatre - Santa Cruz (11am, 1pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Pacific Rim Film Festival

at Riverfront Cinemas (6:30pm, 8:30pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Melange 2013

at Temple SF (6:00 - 10:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Festival of Rock Posters

at San Francisco County Fair Building (Hall of Flowers) (10:00 AM to 6:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Ka Leo Kanaka (Voice of the People)

at Palace of Fine Arts Theatre (8:00 p.m.)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Conspiracy of Beards | 30 Men Sing Leonard Cohen A Cappella

at Fellow Barber Shop (7:00pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Pawty in the Park

at Mountain Lake Park (3-6pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Exploratorium Market Days: Heirlooms

at Exploratorium (11AM-3PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

QL Latin American Chamber Music Festival

at Old First Concerts (8:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

YUKSEK (DJ Set)

at The Great Northern (10PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Tristen with Bell X1

at The Chapel (9:00 PM • Doors: 8:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Brews on the Bay 2013

at Jeremiah O'Brien Liberty Ship, Pier 45 (2pm - 5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Above and Below: Stories From Our Changing Bay

at Oakland Museum of California (11am - 5pm, till 9pm on Fri)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Brews on the Bay 2013

at SS Jeremiah O'Brien (12pm-5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Peter Stackpole: Bridging the Bay

at Oakland Museum of California (11am - 5pm, till 9pm on Fri)

SAT
19
SAT
19

San Jose's Best Happy Hour

at Fahrenheit Restaurant and Lounge (5pm-7pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

San Jose's Best Happy Hour

at Fahrenheit Restaurant and Lounge (5pm-7pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Okeanos Intimate

at Aquarium of the Bay (4:30pm and 7pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

United Nations Association Film Festival 2013

at Financial District - Downtown San Francisco (various times)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Dancing off the Walls with BANDALOOP

at Project Bandaloop's Studio (10:00 am - 1:30 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Sister Cities Cinema: Zurich/SF

at New People (Various Times and Locations)

SAT
19
SAT
19

True West

at Olinder Community Center (8pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Silicon Valley Open: Taekwondo Championship

at San Jose Civic Auditorium - Convention & Cultural Facilities (9am)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Bolero Brothers

at Plaza Linda Mexican Restaurant & Cantina (7:30pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Mitchell Lujan

at Art Boutiki (8pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Koffin Kats

at The Blank Club (9pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

AFTA Party

at Black Cat Collective Vintage Emporium (6pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

WE GOT ISSUES OCTOBER

at The Grand Nightclub (9:30p - 2:30a)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Ultimate Beer Tasting Event!

at Amsterdam Cafe (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Monterey Symphony: "Romance"

at Sunset Center (8pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Reel Rock 8

at Golden State Theatre (7:30pm-10:30pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

2013 Fall Eco Monterey Home and Garden Expo

at Monterey Fairgrounds (10am-5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Art of Beer

at City Beer (5 pm to 10 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe present a Ray Charles Boogaloo Dance Party with Zach Deputy

at The Fillmore (Doors: 8pm, Show: 9pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

SFIA Concentrate

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11:30 am - 10pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Texas Chain Saw Massacre

at Camera 3 Cinemas (11:55pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Farley Gwazda: "The Superorganism"

at Green Chalk Contemporary (12pm-3pm & 5pm-7pm)