Saturday October 19, 2013

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Tree of Life and Death: Días de los Muertos 2013

at Oakland Museum of California (11am - 5pm, till 9pm on Fri)

SAT
19
SAT
19

4th Ceramics Annual of America Free Art Fair and Exhibition

at Civic Center Plaza (9:30am-6:30pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Melange 2013

at Temple SF (6:00 - 10:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Festival of Rock Posters

at San Francisco County Fair Building (Hall of Flowers) (10:00 AM to 6:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Exploratorium Market Days: Heirlooms

at Exploratorium (11AM-3PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Above and Below: Stories From Our Changing Bay

at Oakland Museum of California (11am - 5pm, till 9pm on Fri)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Peter Stackpole: Bridging the Bay

at Oakland Museum of California (11am - 5pm, till 9pm on Fri)

SAT
19
SAT
19

United Nations Association Film Festival 2013

at San Francisco Financial District (various times)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Dancing off the Walls with BANDALOOP

at Project Bandaloop's Studio (10:00 am - 1:30 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Sister Cities Cinema: Zurich/SF

at New People (Various Times and Locations)

SAT
19
SAT
19

AFTA Party

at Black Cat Collective Vintage Emporium (6pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Art of Beer

at City Beer (5 pm to 10 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

SFIA Concentrate

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11:30 am - 10pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Farley Gwazda: "The Superorganism"

at Green Chalk Contemporary (12pm-3pm & 5pm-7pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Altar Installation: Dias De Los Muertos

at Carmel Art Association (10am-5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Group Show: 3 Dimensions

at Carmel Art Association (10am-5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Jody Alexander: Artist Books & Sculptural Objects

at Open Ground Studios (10am-2pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Deities, Demons, and Teachers of Tibet, Nepal, and India

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

SAT
19
SAT
19

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Mystic Eye Open Studio

at Mystic Eye Studio (11-6)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Telegraph Hill Gallery Previews Autumn 2013 9 on 9.19

at Telegraph Hill Gallery (1 to 5 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

GLOW: Workshops

at Museum of Art and History (12pm-2pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

3rd Saturday Guided Gallery District Tour: Art Collecting for the Socially Inclined

at Loakal Gallery (2:00pm - 4:00pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

GRAINS OF SAND

at Cartoon Art Museum (11am - 5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Video Renegades: Experimental Video at Mills

at Mills College Art Museum (8:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Jazz in the Neighborhood: vocal series debut

at The Emerald Tablet (8:00pm - 10:00pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

GLOW: A Festival of Fire & Light

at Museum of Art and History (12-4PM & 7-10PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Reduce, Reuse, Re-imagine

at de Saisset Museum (11:00 AM-4:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Fletcher Benton: In Motion

at de Saisset Museum (11:00 AM-4:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Fletcher Benton: The Artist's Studio

at de Saisset Museum (11:00 AM-4:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Traditional Home's Second Annual Napa Valley Showhouse at Charles Krug Winery

at Charles Krug Winery (10:30 AM - 5:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Traditional Home's Second Annual Napa Valley Showhouse at Charles Krug Winery

at Charles Krug Winery (10:30 AM - 5:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Traditional Home's Second Annual Napa Valley Showhouse at Charles Krug Winery

at Charles Krug Winery (10:30 AM - 5:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

City of Santa Clara Senior Center Photography exhibit

at City of Santa Clara - Senior Citizens Center (9:00-12:00pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Aftermath: Post-Minimal Abstraction

at Chandra Cerrito Contemporary (Thursday - Saturday 12 to 6, First )...

SAT
19
SAT
19

"Mum" and "Halfway to Midland"

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Early Works

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Gastromancers

at Modern Eden (6:00 pm - 10:00 pm)