Friday July 23, 2021

FRI
23
FRI
23

Vessel: A Group Show

at Hashimoto Contemporary (10am - 6pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

20th Century USA - 3 Short Plays by Cohan, Inge, Wilder

at Phoenix Theater - San Francisco (7:00 pm)

FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

Golden Gate Bridge Bike Tour

at Golden Gate Bridge (12pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Aquarium Of The Bay

at Aquarium of the Bay (11am)

FRI
23
FRI
23

San Francisco Mime Troupe: TALES OF THE RESISTANCE, VOLUME 2: PERSISTENCE

at Online - Virtual Event (on demand)

FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

Diego Rivera's Pan American Unity

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

FERRY FRIDAYS MUSIC ON THE PLAZA

at San Francisco Ferry Building (3pm - 6pm / BFF.fm DJ Nino Msk)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Mo Mandel

at Punch Line Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

ROY DE FOREST: SELECTED WORKS

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am - 6pm)

FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

Recombinant Rebound

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (7pm-10pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Shenson Faculty Concert Series: Diane Grubbe, flute

at Online - Virtual Event (5:30pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Diana Markosian: Santa Barbara

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Lineage: Paul Klee and Ruth Asawa

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Alexander Calder: Dissonant Harmony

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Tatiana Bilbao Estudio

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Terra Nova 4th Fridays at Cat Club

at Cat Club (9pm-2:30am)

FRI
23
FRI
23

The Summer Camp experience from the Comfort of Home!

at Online - Virtual Event (10:00 am)

|
FRI
23
FRI
23

MCD Virtual Speaker Series: The Phenomenal Museum x PLAYLAB, INC.

at Online - Virtual Event (1:00 PM)

| FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

Chanel Miller: I was, I am, I will be

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Wangechi Mutu: I Am Speaking, Are You Listening?

at Legion of Honor (9:30 am–5:15 pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Photo Based: Works by Tony Berlant, Dana Hart-Stone, Robert Hudson, Keira Kotler, Meridel Rubenstein, and Paul Sarkisian

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am - 6pm)

FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

"I Am..."

at Root Division (by appointment)

FRI
23
FRI
23

SF Performances Presents Timo Andres, piano

at Herbst Theatre (7:30 PM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Dancing Queen: ABBA 70s Glitter Disco — The Return

at The Great Northern (9pm - 2am)

FRI
23
FRI
23

"POLLAN-ators"

at Palette SF (12PM-12AM)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Nampeyo and the Sikyátki Revival

at de Young Museum (9:30 am–5:15 pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Wild/LIFE: the Guild of Book Workers Triannual Exhibition at the American Bookbinders Museum

at The American Bookbinders Museum (10am-4pm)

FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

Free Tickets for Love + Propaganda. Fridays & Saturdays at SF's #1 Club

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (10pm - 2am)

| FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

Live DJ's in the Lounge Every Weekend!!

at Ozumo San Francisco (5pm-9pm)

FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

DIANE ARBUS

at Fraenkel Gallery (11am - 4pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

L’enfant Sauvage

at 111 Minna (7am - 5pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

FOG CITY PACK PRESENTS: BETA 2021

at Club Six (10pm - 4am)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Garth, Mike Bee, Steamy Windows

at Monarch (9pm - 2am)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Alan Rath

at Hosfelt Gallery (10am-5:30pm)

| FREE
FRI
23
FRI
23

Youth Summer Soccer Academy

at Beach Chalet Fields (4:15pm to 5:30pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Serena Mitnik-Miller, M A N I F E S T I N G, June 17 - July 27, 2021

at Sarah Shepard Gallery (11-4pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Musiquarium at The Selfie Market

at Westfield San Francisco Centre (11am - 6pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Last Supper in Pompeii: From the Table to the Grave

at Legion of Honor (9:30 am–5:15 pm)

FRI
23
FRI
23

SF Giants

at Oracle Park (6:45pm - Pirates)

FRI
23
FRI
23

Immersive Van Gogh

at SVN West (all day)