Wednesday June 12, 2019

WED
12
WED
12

Housepitality: Lee Curtiss, Victor Vega, Davi A

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 2am)

WED
12
WED
12

Apexer: "Nozzle" Solo Exhibition

at Mirus Gallery (11am - 6pm)

WED
12
WED
12

Rhinoceros - A Hilarious Play at Geary Theatre

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (2PM and 8PM)

WED
12
WED
12

SF Giants Baseball

at Oracle Park (6:45PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

WED
12
WED
12

SF Giants LGBT Night

at Oracle Park (6:45pm)

WED
12
WED
12

18th SF Documentary Festival

at Roxie Theater (1230p-11p)

WED
12
WED
12

Chromatics & Desire

at Mezzanine (9pm)

WED
12
WED
12

Summertime...

at Jenkins Johnson Gallery (10am - 6pm)

FREE
WED
12
WED
12

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

WED
12
WED
12

OEDIPUS EL REY (10-YEAR REVIVAL)

at Magic Theatre (8pm)

WED
12
WED
12

"On: Fire" by Joan Wulf

at Themes+Projects (Gallery hours 11am to 5pm)

FREE
WED
12
WED
12

Swing Left SF Meeting on Gerrymandering

at San Francisco Public Library - Park Branch (6:30pm - 8pm)

WED
12
WED
12

Afro Beats Happy Hour Class

at Danzhaus (07:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Moment Improv Wednesday Night Drop-ins

at Moment Improv Theatre (07:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

FUTURE FASHION :: A Pre-Playa / Wearable Art Pop-Up feat. Gelareh Designs

at Five and Diamond (12:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

PlumpJackSport + Earthy Luxe Designs by April Martin Pop-Up

at White Rabbit Bar (05:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Sovereign Tricksters

at KADIST (07:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Magic Melt for Pride

at The Melt - 455 Market (10:00 am - 9:00 pm)

WED
12
WED
12

Salsa, Bachata & Merengue Dance Classes (6 Week Series)

at Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts (07:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Rise Yoga & Coffee

at Tantara (07:30 AM)

WED
12
WED
12

Naked Men Movement Meditation

at Quantum Martial Arts (07:45 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Wayback Wednesday

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

SB Bryant Fun Run

at Sports Basement - Potrero Hill (06:30 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

The Premise: Underground Comedy Show

at The Laundry (08:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

SB Presidio Fun Run hosted by San Francisco Road Runners Club

at Sports Basement - Presidio (06:30 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Getting Started in Tech

at PariSoMa (06:30 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Community Yoga at Westfield San Francisco Centre

at Westfield San Francisco Centre (05:30 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Classical Workshop: Weekly Late Night Live Chamber Music

at Monroe (08:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Anthony Thomas Jazz at Cigar Bar

at Cigar Bar & Grill (8 PM)

FREE
WED
12
WED
12

San Francisco Symphony

at Davies Symphony Hall (8pm)

WED
12
WED
12

BURN DOWN the DiSCO presents: Last Chance GEMINI Dance!

at Make-Out Room (10:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Kishi Bashi

at August Hall (08:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Jazzmeia Horn

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

WED
12
WED
12

Tia Fuller

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:00pm & 8:30pm)

WED
12
WED
12

Spindrift, The Asteroid No.4

at The Chapel (08:00 PM)

WED
12
WED
12

Once

at The Gateway Theatre (Eureka Theater) (7pm)

WED
12
WED
12

Brightworks Summer Institute

at Palace of Fine Arts (09:00 AM)

WED
12
WED
12

Scott B. Davis: on the probability of darkness

at Euqinom Gallery (12-5pm Wed-Saturday)

FREE
WED
12
WED
12

Megan Wilder, Cowboy Starr

at Hotel Utah Saloon (08:00 PM)