Friday May 17, 2019

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Official Movement Pre-party ft. Edit Select & more

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9:00 PM - 4:00AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Bingo Players

at Temple SF (10:00 PM - 3:00 AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

8th Annual Skywatchers Festival

at Kelly Cullen Community Center (5:30 pm - 7 pm)

FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

MONARCH x LASER NATIVE PRES.: BOT (Dirtybird) // HARVARD BASS (Relief Recs)

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

A Club Called Rhonda SF

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

CAAMFest37: Celebrating Asian American Film, Music, and Food

at AMC Kabuki (6:00pm to 11:00pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (8PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Nicola Cruz (Live)

at Public Works (09:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Rest in Peace Irene: A Show by Irene Tu

at Bindlestiff Studio (8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Combo Chimbita

at Cafe du Nord (07:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Cassian (LIVE)

at The Independent (09:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Sæunn Thorsteinsdóttir: Vernacular

at Center for New Music (8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Annual - FREE - BAY TO BREAKERS Pre-Party w/ NOODLES (Kehlani)

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Rachel Mazer

at Hotel Utah Saloon (09:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

LINDSTRØM

at Mezzanine (09:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

WORLD GOTH DAY 2019 : Siouxsie vs Sisters / Dancing Ghosts!

at Cat Club (9:30 pm - 2:30 am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

‘discrete figures 2019’ by Rhizomatiks x ELEVENPLAY x Kyle McDonald

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (05:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The 60 Second Film Festival

at Marina Theatre (7pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Chemical Brothers W/ Special Guest The Black Madonna

at Bill Graham Civic Auditorium (08:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

A Tribute to A Tribe Called Quest's Midnight Marauders

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Bakersfield Mist by Stephen Sachs presented by Off Broadway West Theatre Company

at Phoenix Theatre (08:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Comedian Chris Garcia

at Punch Line Comedy Club (09:45 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Tour the Internet Archive

at The Internet Archive (06:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Setup: Craft Beer and Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (07:45 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

DANCE EXHIBIT

at Minnesota Street Project (07:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Tamales & Tequila Happy Hour

at Wish Bar & Lounge (5:00 PM – 10:00 PM PDT)

| FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

MAJOR CONTEMPORARY WORKS

at Berggruen Gallery (10am - 6pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Murmurations and Proxemics

at Theatre of Yugen / Noh Space (01:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Brooklyn Brewery Happy Hour - Bergerac

at Bergerac (05:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

DJ Method at Bruno's | Friday May 17th

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Early Morning Yoga with Sharks!

at Aquarium of the Bay (08:30 AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

3 Craft Brews - 3 Tuk Tuks - 3 Hours - Lucky Tuk Tuk Craft Beer Shuttle

at Anchor Public Taps (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

San Francisco Art Institute MFA Exhibition Public Opening

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) - Fort Mason (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

| FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

MAX 2019: A Space Festival

at Exploratorium (Thursday-Saturday, May 16-18; times)...

FRI
17
FRI
17

Versos - Philippe Gronon

at MODERNISM INC. (May 16 - June 29, 2019; Opening rec)...

| FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

Geometrías de Luz

at Incline Gallery (3pm - 7pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

SF Art Institute MFA Exhibition 2019

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) - Fort Mason (11am - 7pm)