Friday March 08, 2019

FRI
08
FRI
08

Robot Ears: Ø [Phase]

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Battle of the Decades : 60s 70s 80s 90s Dance Party!

at Monroe (5pm-2am)

| FREE
FRI
08
FRI
08

Hello, Dolly!

at Golden Gate Theatre (8PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

16th Annual International Ocean Film Festival

at Cowell Theater (tba)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Eliane Elias

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Joan Jonas: They Come to Us without a Word

at Gallery 308 (12noon - 8pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Valentino Khan's House Party

at 1015 Folsom (10pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

The Garden Party with Tara Brooks // Rachel Torro // Benjamin K

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

The Setup: Craft Beer and Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (07:45 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

2019 Animal Presentations 11:15 AM

at Randall Museum (11:15 AM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Fitness Instructor MasterMind & Networking

at CounterPULSE (06:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

LMNL

at Onedome (12 pm - 10 pm )

FRI
08
FRI
08

Brent Morin

at Cobb's Comedy Club (07:30 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

INTER/Section: The Art of Shamanic Labs / Viktor Kastro

at Howard Street Gallery (6:30 pm - 10:30 pm.)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Student Night (Ages 18+| Club X)

at Club X (10:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Yin Yoga with Hot Stones

at GLOW Yoga & Wellness (06:30 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

DON'T MISS YA FRIENDS

at Rusted Mule (10:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Rebirth Brass Band

at August Hall (09:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

FLOS Offers 15% Discount during Spring Season Sale

at Dzine (All day)

FREE
FRI
08
FRI
08

The Short & The Long of It

at The Un-Scripted Theater Company (8pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

The Irish Influence in San Francisco Walking Tour

at Mechanics Monument Plaza (01:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

THE INFINITE BITCH: 30 plays for Womxn's History Month

at PianoFight (10pm-11:30pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Art Exhibit & Reception: Hall of Mirrors, Duncan Dobson

at Hayes Valley Art Works (HVAW) Gallery (Saturday, March 2, 5-9 pm reception)...

FREE
FRI
08
FRI
08

Le Cercle des Francophiles

at The Alliance Francaise of San Francisco (10:00 AM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Flower Tasting Fridays with Henry's Original

at Urbana on Geary (04:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Weekly Free Walking Meditation Introductory Class

at Stonestown Galleria (09:00 AM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

5Rhythms San Francisco Mission Friday

at Dance Mission Theater (10:00 AM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Meditation and Meetup

at Brahma Kumaris Meditation Center (06:30 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Best of San Francisco Stand-Up Comedy

at Variety Preview Room (08:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

HellaSingle: Comedy Show & Singles Mixer

at Trademark & Copyright (09:30 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Latitudes: Ashley Bellouin and Gabriel Mindel Saloman

at Center for New Music (7.30pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Black Refractions: Highlights from The Studio Museum

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11am - 6pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

DJ Scotty Fox at Bruno's | Friday March 8th

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

LIVE JAZZ - NYC *ALL-STAR* JAZZ RENEGADES: BIG YUKI + BRAD MILLER + SHARIQ TUCKER + PATRICK BARTLEY

at Black Cat (09:45 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

ON AIR - Sounds to Elevate the Soul

at Bar Fluxus (09:30 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Feeding a Thousand Souls: K?lam by Bay Area Makers

at University of San Francisco (9am to 5pm)

FREE
FRI
08
FRI
08

Viken Arman, Lum, and Crussen

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30am)

FRI
08
FRI
08

INTER/Section: The Art of Shamanic Labs / Viktor Kastro

at Howard Street Gallery (6:30 - 10:30)

| FREE