Friday January 24, 2020

FRI
24
FRI
24

Cheaper Than Therapy

at Shelton Theater (8 & 10pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

C.L.A. w/ Brian V

at Vanity (10pm - 4am)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Secret Improv Society: Late-Night Comedy Show

at Shelton Theater (10-11:30pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
24
FRI
24

HellaFunny Friday's: A San Francisco Stand-Up Comedy Show

at Trademark & Copyright (7:30pm - 10:30pm)

|
FRI
24
FRI
24

GCODE 2020 Kickoff (ft. Ekonovah)

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

The 20th Annual Edwardian Ball & World’s Faire

at The Regency Ballroom (8pm-2am)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Live From The Alamo

at Alamo Drafthouse (9pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Chinese New Year's Eve Celebration at China LIVE

at China Live (8pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

San Francisco Movement Arts Festival

at Grace Cathedral (6pm - 8:30pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

FRENCH CASSETTES

at Rickshaw Stop (8pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Sebastian Mullaert (Live) & Vril (Live) 5 Hour set

at Public Works (9pm - 2am)

FRI
24
FRI
24

WILL CLARKE: OPEN TO CLOSE

at 1015 Folsom (10pm - 3am)

FRI
24
FRI
24

SURVIVAL ARCHITECTURE AND THE ART OF RESILIENCE

at San Francisco Museum of Craft and Design (11am - 6pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Green Tortoise Hostel's Female Traveler Connection: Free Dinner, BYOB, World Traveler Olympics Party

at Green Tortoise Hostel (7PM)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

Life Hacks (and Other Embodied Technologies)

at Telematic (11am-4pm)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

Spiders from Mars

at St. Joseph's Arts Society (10am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

Subversion, a progressive works series with IncivilitySF

at Exit Theatre (8PM)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

W San Francisco’s TRACE Restaurant Struts Out Three-Course Drag with Legendary Drag Queen Heklina

at Trace at The W (7:00pm-9:00pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Black Is Beautiful: The Photography of Kwame Brathwaite

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11am - 6pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Goddesses and the Art of Compassionate Wrath

at Village Artist Corner (All Day)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

North Beach Art Exhibit

at Live Worms Gallery (1-6 pm)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

Dana Hart-Stone: The Life and Times of Plaid

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am - 6pm)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

Awaken

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Wicked 90s

at Cat Club (9:30PM-2:30AM)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Women Lit Presents Amber Tamblyn

at McRoskey - San Francisco (7:00 PM)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Lost At Sea: Art Recovered from Shipwrecks

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Swim Gallery presents Visual Group Exhibition "Angel Vision"

at The Luggage Store Annex (509 Cultural Center) (6pm - 9pm)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

Somos el Son at Cigar Bar

at Cigar Bar & Grill (10pm - 1am)

FRI
24
FRI
24

John Alexander: Landscape and Memory & Mark di Suvero: Sculpture

at Berggruen Gallery (10am - 6pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Prox.Imity \\ Lindsey Herbert _ Victor Vega

at Underground SF (9pm - 2am)

FRI
24
FRI
24

"Flowing in Stillness" new photographs by Maia Flore

at Themes+Projects (11am-5pm)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

Yuki Maruyama

at Adobe Books (12noon - 8pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

San Francisco Ballet: Cinderella

at War Memorial Opera House (8PM)

FRI
24
FRI
24

San Francisco Sympony

at Davies Symphony Hall (8PM)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Through the Magic Window- Stereo Photos by Alan Kikuchi

at McLaren Lodge (9am - 5pm)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

The Infamous Stringdusters with The Easy Leaves

at The Fillmore (8pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Beethoven in the Presidio I

at Presidio Theatre - Marina (7:30 PM)

FRI
24
FRI
24

The Marsh Presents "PolySHAMory"

at The Marsh San Francisco (8:00pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Moritz von Oswald: Akklamation

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (8 - 11:30pm)