Sunday March 19, 2023

SUN
19
SUN
19

Conversation Pieces - Contemporary Furniture in Dialogue

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Brett Cook & Liz Lerman: Reflection & Action

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Frank Moore / MATRIX 280: Theater of Human Melting

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 7pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Amalia Mesa-Bains: Archaeology of Memory

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 7pm / Artist's Talk: Amalia )...

SUN
19
SUN
19

Out of Africa: Selections from the Kramlich Collection

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 7pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Art Wall: Luis Camnitzer

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 7pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Endless Knot: Struggle and Healing in the Buddhist World

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 7pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

TECHS-MECHS

at Gray Area - Grand Theater (10am - 6pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Sky Hopinka: Seeing and Seen

at UC Santa Cruz Institute of the Arts and Sciences (12noon - 5pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Sky Hopinka: Seeing and Seen

at San Jose Museum of Art (11am - 6pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Sadie Barnette - Family Business

at San Jose Museum of Art (11am - 6pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

The Writing on the Wall

at Santa Cruz Museum of Art & History (MAH) (12noon - 6pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Muni Raised Me

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12noon - 2pm & 2:30pm - 5pm)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

Bernd & Hilla Becher

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

2022 SECA Art Award Exhibition

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Into View: Bernice Bing

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Paperworks: Fifteen Years of Acquisitions

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Sargent and Spain

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

SKY HOPINKA: SEEING AND SEEN

at San Jose Museum of Art (11am - 6pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

A POINT STRETCHED: VIEWS ON TIME

at San Jose Museum of Art (11am - 6pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Lhola Amira: Facing the Future

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Cara Levine: To Survive I Need You to Survive

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

The Mail Art Club 2.0

at Minnesota Street Project, Gallery 211 (11am-7pm)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

If I’d known then: the Art + Architecture Faculty Triennial

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12PM-6PM)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

Stephanie Robison, Hard Felt

at Marrow Gallery (closed)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Phase Shift: solo exhibition by Zai Divecha

at Heron Arts (by appt.)

| FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

Pati Baztán: Earth Skin

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Closed)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

STORYTELLERS

at The Main Gallery (11am-5pm)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

Figure: a Juried Northern California Competition/Exhibition. Michelle Gregor Juror

at Epperson Gallery (11-6)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

SeventhSense: A solo Show with Helen Kim

at Epperson Gallery (11-6)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

Barbara Ramos / An Observant Eye

at Sanchez Art Center (1:00-5:00pm)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

Li Ching Accurso - Solo Exhibit of Oil Paintings, Ceramics, and Watercolors

at Oakland Asian Cultural Center (closed)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

SPOT LIGHT SAUSALITO: ITS ARTISTIC PAST AND PRESENT

at Sausalito Center For The Arts (11am - 5pm)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

Retrospective of Past Exhibits on Display at History Museum

at Los Altos History Museum (12 pm - 4 pm)

SUN
19
SUN
19

Positively Charged: Copier Art in the Bay Area Since the 1960s

at Koret Auditorium, San Francisco Public Library (12noon - 6pm)

FREE
SUN
19
SUN
19

Alexander Calder: Dissonant Harmony

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)