Wednesday June 13, 2018

WED
13
WED
13

Art Battle San Francisco

at The Great Northern (7:00 PM - 10:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Roman Muradov: On Doing Nothing

at Green Apple Books on the Park (7:30 pm)

FREE
WED
13
WED
13

Chinatown Walking Tour

at Starbucks - Dragon's Gate (10:00 AM)

WED
13
WED
13

Bookbinders Tour 11am

at The American Bookbinders Museum (11:00 AM)

WED
13
WED
13

Tour the Tenderloin

at Tenderloin Museum (02:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

FOCAL POINTS: An Exhibition of CatchLight Fellowship Recipients

at SF Camerawork (12noon - 6pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Cellspace Alternative Milonga Wednesdays

at SOMArts Cultural Center (08:10 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Wednesday Research Visit at Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (03:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

A Guided Tour of Hell

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Quintessence: 6 Perspectives on Abstraction

at Haines Gallery (10:30am to 5:30pm)

FREE
WED
13
WED
13

'Rewind' by Lucky Rapp

at Themes+Projects (11am to 5pm)

FREE
WED
13
WED
13

Really Funny Comedians (Who Happen to Be Women)

at Cobb's Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Comedian Sandy Danto

at Punch Line Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Jason Heller, at Book Passage, Ferry Building

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
WED
13
WED
13

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
13
WED
13

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
13
WED
13

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
13
WED
13

Enough

at African American Art and Culture Complex (07:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Donald Bradford: Prayer Paintings

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (5:30-7:30 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

The Laugh Boat: Free Comedy in an Ale House

at Ocean Ale House (07:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
WED
13
WED
13

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
WED
13
WED
13

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
WED
13
WED
13

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Toy with Me: Women in Comedy at Good Vibrations

at Good Vibrations - Polk (07:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
WED
13
WED
13

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

WED
13
WED
13

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

WED
13
WED
13

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE