Tuesday June 12, 2018

TUE
12
TUE
12

FOCAL POINTS: An Exhibition of CatchLight Fellowship Recipients

at SF Camerawork (12noon - 6pm)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Bookbinders Tour 11am

at The American Bookbinders Museum (11:00 AM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Switch Tango Series & Practica

at Studio Valencia (07:45 PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Tuesday Introductory Tour of Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (02:00 PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Painting and Vino: 'Flamingo Reflection'

at Fiddler's Green (6:00PM-9:00PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

A Guided Tour of Hell

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Pole For All Bodies, Jun+Jul

at Center for Sex & Culture (07:30 PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Quintessence: 6 Perspectives on Abstraction

at Haines Gallery (10:30am to 5:30pm)

FREE
TUE
12
TUE
12

Neon Light Source & Letterforms

at Tenderloin Museum (6:30pm - 9:30pm)

TUE
12
TUE
12

'Rewind' by Lucky Rapp

at Themes+Projects (11am to 5pm)

FREE
TUE
12
TUE
12

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Amy Alkon, at Book Passage, Ferry Building

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
TUE
12
TUE
12

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
12
TUE
12

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Beyond Borders Storytelling Presents: LOST Story Jam

at PianoFight (08:00 PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
TUE
12
TUE
12

Owning It: Type Design and Intellectual Property with Jeremy Mickel

at Koret Auditorium, San Francisco Public Library (06:00 PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

The Whistle – Work-in-Progress Screening, Discussion, & Reception

at Ninth Street Independent Film Center (07:30 PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
TUE
12
TUE
12

Improv I: Let's Play! (061218)

at Leela Improv Training Center (07:00 PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
TUE
12
TUE
12

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
TUE
12
TUE
12

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

TUE
12
TUE
12

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

TUE
12
TUE
12

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE