Friday June 01, 2018

FRI
01
FRI
01

TECHNOTIHUACAN

at SOMArts Cultural Center (07:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Mermay at Modern Eden

at Modern Eden Gallery (6-9 pm)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

LGBT Housing - A Community Conversation

at The San Francisco LGBT Center (03:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Live Archaeology Dig

at Arguello (10:00 AM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Hunk-O-Mania Male Revue Show - San Francisco

at Hue Nightclub and Lounge (08:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Best of San Francisco Stand-Up Comedy

at Variety Preview Room (08:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Down by the Riverside

at Fort Mason Center (times tba)

FRI
01
FRI
01

The Train

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Academy of Ballet- Friday, June 1st

at Palace of Fine Arts (08:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Locomoment

at Ninth Street Independent Film Center (07:02 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Classical Adventures Ballet and Operatic Paintings at the Telegraph Hill Gallery

at Telegraph Hill Gallery - {TH(e)Gallery} (12:30 - 6:00 PM)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Join us for an Electric Exhibition of Takashi Murakami

at Martin Lawrence Galleries (June 1 - June 30)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

The Comedy Incubator | Haight Ashbury

at Michael Collins Irish Bar (07:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Introducing the Dyke March Oral History Project

at GLBT Historical Museum (07:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

WOMXN, OMEN, W?MÉN IN CHINATOWN: REIMAGINING SYMBOLS OF POWER AND ACCESS

at 41 Ross Gallery (11am - 4pm)

| FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Chinatown Pretty

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (8am - 6pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

She Bends: Women in Neon

at The Midway (2pm - 7pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Ray of Light presents: Jesus Christ Superstar (June 1 at 8 p.m.)

at Victoria Theatre (08:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

FRI
01
FRI
01

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE