Friday May 10, 2019

FRI
10
FRI
10

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Bakersfield Mist by Stephen Sachs presented by Off Broadway West Theatre Company

at Phoenix Theatre (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

We Were Always Here: Japanese-American Post-War Pioneers of Art

at Heather James Fine Art (9:00am - 5:00pm M-F, 10:30am - 5:00)...

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Suzanne Lacy

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm, till 8pm on Thu)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Suzanne Lacy

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Noriega Night Market

at Bold & Sprinkles (06:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

John O'Malley - Urethane Revolution

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

YPTMTC Presents SISTER ACT, the Musical

at Randall Museum (07:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Group Exhibition

at Live Worms Gallery (1-6 pm 6-9 pm Opening Reception)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Le Cercle des Francophiles

at The Alliance Francaise of San Francisco (10:00 AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Best of San Francisco Stand-Up Comedy

at Variety Preview Room (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Introductory Tour of Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (03:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

$1.25 : A Ticket for the Next Generation

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Two Hot to Handle: Double the Danger. Twice the spice.

at The Un-Scripted Theater Company (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Genealogy

at Mirus Gallery (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Agrarianaa: Art Inspired by APA Agricultural Roots

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12-7pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

I Contain Multitudes: The 20th Thacher Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6 pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Monet: The Late Years

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

PostColonial Survival Kit Art Exhibition: Opening Reception

at The Luggage Store Gallery (Opening Reception Fri, May 3, 6:30-)...

FRI
10
FRI
10

F213 Exhibition Curatorial Tour

at Arc Gallery (Curatorial Tour, Saturday, April 27)...

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

If AI Were Cephalopod

at Telematic (11-4)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Immigrant Yarn Project

at Fort Point - Presidio (10am - 5pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Gonzalo Fuenmayor: EMPIRE

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (10-6)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Tony Berlant: High Ground

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

The Israeli Elections

at The Commonwealth Club (12:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Show Me as I Want to Be Seen

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

In That Case: Oxossi Ayofemi and Risa Wechsler

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (Jul 26, 2018-Jul 30, 2019, 11am-5pm)