Saturday May 05, 2018

SAT
05
SAT
05

Nocturne 3 @ Mezzanine + SF Mint

at Mezzanine (09:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

First Time in America

at Sketchpad (1pm-5pm)

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

SQUARED Comes to Hayes Valley, SF | Opening Reception

at Patricia's Green, Hayes Valley (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

| FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

Emil Lukas: Twin Orbit

at Hosfelt Gallery (Opening Reception Sat, May 5, 4-6pm)...

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

Sucia: La Revolución

at El Rio (02:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

How to draw Expressive Figures

at Union Square (01:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Pop-up Art-n-crafts: Arts and Crafts Market in Mission

at The Lab (2-10pm)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Pop-Up Art N Crafts | MAY 5-6 @ THE LAB

at The Lab (2pm - 10pm)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Evidence of the Others: Finding Ourselves Elsewhere

at The Galallery (6-9pm)

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

Art Show Opening - Ealish Wilson: Form / Ability

at Minnesota Street Project (05:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

K-Pop Dance Class

at Dogpatch Dance and Yoga (10:30 AM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Classical Adventures Ballet and Operatic Paintings at the Telegraph Hill Gallery

at Telegraph Hill Gallery - {TH(e)Gallery} (12:30 - 6:00 PM)

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

Modern Masters Martin Lawrence Galleries

at Martin Lawrence Galleries (10am-6pm)

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

Art Thought

at Spark Arts (12:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Carolina Lugo's & Carolé Acuña's Ballet Flamenco

at Peña Pachamama (07:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

The Irish Influence in San Francisco Walking Tour

at Mechanics Monument Plaza (11:00 AM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

SF Comedy College New Talent Stand Up Comedy Showcase

at The Purple Onion at Kells (05:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

The Changing Cityscape

at Luna Rienne Gallery (12noon - 8pm)

SAT
05
SAT
05

WOMXN, OMEN, W?MÉN IN CHINATOWN: REIMAGINING SYMBOLS OF POWER AND ACCESS

at 41 Ross Gallery (11am - 4pm)

| FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

New Voices

at Montague Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

SJSU MFA Exhibition: The Task of the Translator

at Incline Gallery (Gallery Hours Weds, Sat, Sun 1-5pm )

SAT
05
SAT
05

Introduction to Drawing with Pastels

at SoMa (02:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Riding with the Wind: Book talk with Monona Yin

at Chinese Historical Society of America (CHSA) (01:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Improv Lab + Mona and Shara Do Improv

at The Un-Scripted Theater Company (08:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Chinatown Pretty

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (8am - 6pm)

SAT
05
SAT
05

She Bends: Women in Neon

at The Midway (2pm - 7pm)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Free Showing - Jesse Bie and STEAMROLLER Dance Company

at Alonzo King LINES Dance Center (02:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Make & Take Stencil Workshop with Jeremy Novy

at Art Attack SF (02:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

PCN 46: Ako, Ikaw, Tayo (The Musical)

at Scottish Rite Masonic Center (06:00 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Spring Selections

at Jenkins Johnson Gallery (March 22 - May 12, 2018, Tuesday - )...

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

SAT
05
SAT
05

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

SAT
05
SAT
05

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

Stories: Philip-Lorca diCorcia & Constance DeJong

at McEvoy Foundation for the Arts (February 16 - May 5, 2018. Opening )...

FREE
SAT
05
SAT
05

Piff the Magic Dragon

at Cobb's Comedy Club (07:30 PM)

SAT
05
SAT
05

The San Francisco Magic and Variety Show

at Exit Theatre (08:30 PM)