Friday August 10, 2018

FRI
10
FRI
10

Afrolicious Soundsystem & BRAZA

at Monarch (9:30pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Les Miserables - Tickets Available

at Orpheum Theatre (8PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Icing on the Cake

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Mark Farina (All Night), Jacques Renault & Make It Funky

at Public Works (9:30 p.m. - 3:30 a.m.)

FRI
10
FRI
10

LIL DEBBIE in SF

at The Valencia Room (09:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Jack Daniel's OSL Afterparty DJ STEFAN ARONSEN

at Neck of the Woods (10pm)

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

The Un-Official OSL After-Party w/ TOKiMONSTA

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

PATY CANTÚ

at The Regency Ballroom (9pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Link Up at Rusted Mule SF w/ DJ's Midnight & Patrix

at Rusted Mule (10:00PM - 2:00AM)

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

DJ Justin Scott at Bruno's | Friday August 10th

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Free OutsideLands After-Party featuring Avicii's Tour DJ FRED MATTERS (Hollywood)

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (9p-2a)

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

RESENHA SERTANEJA

at Taverna Aventine (09:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

John Rybak + Friends @ Triple Voodoo Brewery

at Triple Voodoo (7-10pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

In My Feelings (Ages 18+ | Full Bar for 21+)

at Club X (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

8.10 LEOS BASH

at Calle-11 (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Del Mar Guest List

at Del Mar (09:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Battle of the Decades : 60s 70s 80s 90s Dance Party!

at Monroe (05:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

AZUL FRIDAYS

at Asia SF (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

OSL After Party Day 1 ft. Ryan Lucero, BK

at Hawthorn (09:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

OSL After Party Day 1 ft. Ryan Lucero, BK

at Hawthorn (9PM - 2AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

CAPTN20

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Kid Conrad at LVL55

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Hue Fridays - Vices SF

at LUV (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Live Music at Comstock Saloon (no cover or minimum)

at Comstock Saloon (Katy Stephan (5-7pm) and Gaucho (8-)...

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

THEO CROKER GROUP

at Black Cat (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

FRED MATTERS at Love + Propaganda (series)

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (09:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Follow Fridays

at The Empire Room (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Broken Social Scene

at The Independent (10pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Emily Hay and Thomas Dimuzio Duo: Soundscapes & Musical Improvisations

at Red Poppy Art House (07:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Club Mandalay

at International Hotel Manilatown Center (06:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

90's vs. 00's Hip Hop and R&B Party

at Slate Bar (09:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

King Size Fridays - House Music - Every 2nd Friday

at Wish Bar & Lounge (09:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Temple Fridays

at Temple SF (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Live Music; Bodega at Hemlock Tavern

at Hemlock Tavern (8:00 pm to 11:59 pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Orq. ORIGINAL, Live Salsa, Bachata & Reggaeton Loft - Lessons 8p

at Space 550 (07:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Kettama

at Rusted Mule (09:45 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Q102 THROWBACK HOUSE PARTY AT THE HOLY COW NIGHTCLUB

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Cannons, Sola Luna

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (09:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Y2K Fridays: Early 2000s Pop and RnB Hits! (Free with RSVP)

at Milk Bar SF (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Lit Fridays at the End Up at The End Up Free Guestlist - 8/10/2018

at The EndUp (10:00 PM)