Thursday August 01, 2019

THU
01
THU
01

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7pm)

THU
01
THU
01

LYNX and LIONS presents: DJ Centipede aka Mophono, The Craig Show & more

at The Great Northern (09:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Alive After Five Happy Hour Cruise

at Hornblower Cruises & Events - Pier 3 (6:00-8:00 pm)

THU
01
THU
01

Netsky

at Audio (10:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Honky-Tonk By The Beach (country DJ night with the Ozark Hillbilly)

at The Riptide (9:30pm - 1:30am)

FREE
THU
01
THU
01

Tribe, an exploration of Jazz

at Phonobar (8pm - 2am)

FREE
THU
01
THU
01

Audium

at Audium Theater of Sound (8:00 pm)

THU
01
THU
01

The Minus 5 featuring Scott McCaughey, Peter Buck, Mike Mills, Linda Pitmon, Kurt Bloch

at The Chapel (09:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

An Evening with Gregory Porter

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

THU
01
THU
01

Lambchop

at The Independent (08:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

ISM Hexadome at Pier 70

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (7:30pm, 10pm)

THU
01
THU
01

Swig Happy Hour!

at Swig (5pm - 8pm)

FREE
THU
01
THU
01

Red Light Thursdays

at Swig (9pm - 1am)

FREE
THU
01
THU
01

If I Were You

at Herbst Theatre (7:30pm)

THU
01
THU
01

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

1984

at Cat Club SF (9pm- afterhours)

THU
01
THU
01

I Can’t Dance x Supernature presents: Jason Peters & Josh Cheon

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Throwback Thursdays

at Del Mar (09:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Hawthorn Lounge Thursdays

at Hawthorn (09:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Takeover Thursdays @ Harlot - 08/01/19

at Harlot (10:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Fog City Singers - Colors (Summer Concert) - Aug 1

at St. Mark's Lutheran Church - San Francisco (08:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Substance w/ Slope114 (Live!)

at The EndUp (10:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Good Vibes w/ Afroman & J. Morgan

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (10:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

BB: San Francisco Music Industry Meetup August 1st

at Sightglass Coffee (09:00 AM)

THU
01
THU
01

Sequence 08.01: Dirt Monkey & SubDocta

at DNA Lounge (09:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

Kalinders, Sea Keepers, Maya Elise

at Hotel Utah Saloon (08:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

King Schascha & Irusalem, Ancestree

at Neck of the Woods (09:00 PM)

THU
01
THU
01

JACOB LEE

at Rickshaw Stop (08:00 PM)