Wednesday November 13, 2013

WED
13
WED
13

SECA Award Winner - Artist Talk

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:00 pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Thundercat

at The Independent (Doors: 7:30 pm / Show: 8:00 pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Cults with SACCO, Mood Rings

at The Fillmore (8pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Crystal Antlers

at Hemlock Tavern (8:30pm)

WED
13
WED
13

FARALLONS JJAAXXNN (closing set) MICHAEL MUSIKA

at Rickshaw Stop (8:00 pm)

WED
13
WED
13

The Barber of Seville

at War Memorial Opera House (7:30pm)

WED
13
WED
13

San Francisco Altered Barbie Exhibition

at Shotwell 50 Inc. (call for hours: 415.240.2202)

WED
13
WED
13

Underneath the Lintel

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (2pm, 8pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Those Darlins

at The Chapel (Doors: 8:00 pm / Show: 9:00 pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Johnnyswim

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Play Tourist for a Day!

at Tower Tours (9:00am departures daily)

WED
13
WED
13

Modern Hebrew Levels I - V

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (Depends on class being taken)

WED
13
WED
13

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Anders Zorn, Sweden's Master Painter

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
13
WED
13

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

WED
13
WED
13

In Grand Style

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Matisse for SFMOMA

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Art.com Pop-Up Store in Union Square

at 117 Post Street (at Kearny Street), Union Square (11-7)

WED
13
WED
13

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

WED
13
WED
13

Reload Wednesdays Feat Big Bad Bruce

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2a)

WED
13
WED
13

Voltaire Slapadelic -- Tricky Dick / The Durden Inclination -- Double EP Release Party

at Mutiny Radio Gallery (8:00pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Weekly Broadway Bingo

at Hotel Nikko San Francisco (7:00 p.m.)

WED
13
WED
13

Light in the Dark

at Mark Wolfe Contemporary Art (11 am - 5 pm)

WED
13
WED
13

The Deer Tracks, Low Leaf, Survival Guide

at Thee Parkside (9 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Sessions @ The Redwood Room

at Clift Hotel - Redwood Room (6pm-2am)

WED
13
WED
13

Sessions @ The Redwood Room

at Clift Hotel - Redwood Room (6pm-2am)

WED
13
WED
13

An Evening with Hockney & Bulgari

at Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco (6:30)

WED
13
WED
13

One Ton Music: Cash Pony, Grex, Inner Ear Brigade, Mark Clifford Quartet

at Hotel Utah Saloon (8:00pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Winter Hours

at Glass Door Gallery (12-7pm)

WED
13
WED
13

"TOP GUYS" a "TOP GUN" theatrical live stage play

at Stage Werx (8PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Arkitektura's Annual Fall Sale

at Arkitektura In Situ (10:00 AM to 6:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Double Feature: THE THREE CABALLEROS and SALUDOS AMIGOS

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (1:30PM, 4:00PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10am - 4 pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Top Guys

at Stage Werx (8pm)

WED
13
WED
13

SECA Award Artist Talk

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:00pm)

WED
13
WED
13

Dissident Futures

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

By Mainly Unexpected Means

at Meridian Gallery (11:00 Am to 5:00 PM)

WED
13
WED
13

Uncanny -assemblage by Dianne Hoffman

at DaDa Lounge (4pm-Midnight)

WED
13
WED
13

Beer and Burgers at Hyatt Regency San Francisco

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (5:30 PM-10:00 PM)