Wednesday October 02, 2013

WED
02
WED
02

How to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

at Verdi Club (7:00pm - 10:00pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Bronze Radio Return

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (9:00 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

Happy Fangs (EP Release Show)

at Rickshaw Stop (8pm)

WED
02
WED
02

DataWeek Conference & Festival

at Fort Mason Center (8:00am-7:00pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Mephistopheles

at War Memorial Opera House (7:30pm)

WED
02
WED
02

The Illuminated Library

at SFSU Fine Arts Gallery (11am - 4pm)

WED
02
WED
02

1776

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (2pm, 8pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Beautiful

at Curran Theater (8pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Vinicius Cantuaria Quartet

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

WED
02
WED
02

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

Modern Hebrew Levels I - V

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (Depends on class being taken)

WED
02
WED
02

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Mindfulness-Based Childbirth and Parenting

at UCSF Osher Center for Integrative Medicine (6:45 – 9:45 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

WED
02
WED
02

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

WED
02
WED
02

Reload Wednesdays Feat Big Bad Bruce

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2a)

WED
02
WED
02

Telegraph Hill Gallery Previews Autumn 2013 9 on 9.19

at Telegraph Hill Gallery (Tue - Fri 1 to 7 PM Sat 1 to 5)...

WED
02
WED
02

Proximities

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

WED
02
WED
02

FILM OF THE MONTH: The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (4:00PM)

WED
02
WED
02

FILM OF THE MONTH: Hallowscreen

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (1:30PM)

WED
02
WED
02

How to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

at Verdi Club (6:30pm - 10pm)

WED
02
WED
02

The Sand Reckoner

at Walter & McBean / Diego Rivera Galleries (9:00 to 5:00)

WED
02
WED
02

The Fall Rendezvous Get On The Bus Party!

at W Hotel - San Francisco (8:00 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Premiere of "Fog City" with filmmaker Sam Green

at Exploratorium (7 p.m. and 9 p.m. )

WED
02
WED
02

Alcatraz Cruises

at Alcatraz Cruises (8:45 AM-9:25 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

NICHOLSON BAKER / Traveling Sprinkler

at The Booksmith (7:30 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

Food to Change the World

at The Commonwealth Club (6:30 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

Public awareness party for the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society

at W San Francisco (8:00 pm until 1:00 am Hotel Party)

WED
02
WED
02

Daylighting Upper Yosemite Creek in San Francisco

at San Francisco Public Utilities Commission Building - Yellow House (5:00 pm to 8:00 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

PA'INA PAINT CLUB - Van Gogh's Irises

at Pa'ina Lounge & Restaurant (6:30-9:30pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Don Asmussen, Lisa Brown, Nancy Calef, Jack Hirschman, Alan Kaufman, Paul Madonna, Shannon Wheeler

at The Emerald Tablet (1:00 - 6:00 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

NUDES[~ METH SORES ~ TRENCHES (Hardcore / Punk) $6

at El Rio (8:00-12:00)

WED
02
WED
02

Cruises Continue through San Francisco's "Indian Summer"

at Red and White Fleet (6:00 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

BOA 2013

at Tides Theatre (8:00 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Buried Child

at Magic Theatre (2:30pm and 8pm)

WED
02
WED
02

UNSCROLLED SF Launch Party

at Broadway Studios (8:00 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

ENERGY THAT IS ALL AROUND » Mission School: Chris Johanson, Margaret Kilgallen, Alicia McCarthy, Barry McGee, Ruby Neri

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11 am–6 pm)