Friday June 02, 2023

FRI
02
FRI
02

The Confessional

at Endgames Improv Theater (8p)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Bobcat Goldthwait

at Punch Line Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Congrats Class of 2023

at Vanity Gentlemen's Club (10pm - 2am)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Aries Spears

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

DJ VICE | FREE Tickets

at Love + Propaganda (930pm - 2am)

| FREE
FRI
02
FRI
02

GoldFish at Temple SF

at Temple SF (10 pm - 2am)

FRI
02
FRI
02

A Club Called Rhonda - Ash Lauryn

at The Great Northern (9:30pm - 3:30am)

FRI
02
FRI
02

GlamCocks present: Prismatic

at Roccapulco (10pm - 4am)

FRI
02
FRI
02

The Wizard of Oz

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Toni Rembe Theater (8pm - preview)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Re:SET

at Frost Amphitheater (4pm: LCD SOUNDSYSTEM, JAMIE XX, IDL)...

FRI
02
FRI
02

Margaret Cho: Live and LIVID!

at Palace of Fine Arts (7:30pm & 10pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Madison McFerrin - I Hope You Can Forgive Me Tour?

at The Independent (9pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

22nd San Francisco Documentary Festival

at The Roxie (6:30pm - The Secret Song & parklunc)...

FRI
02
FRI
02

22nd San Francisco Documentary Festival

at Online - Virtual Event (on demand)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Mark Knight

at Audio (9:30pm - 2am)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Pride Pop- Up Art Show

at Heron Arts (6pm-9pm)

| FREE
FRI
02
FRI
02

SF Pride Kickoff Celebration

at Castro Theatre (6:30pm - 10pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Opera Parallèle Presents The Shining

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Hella Emo SF: ANTI-PROM

at Cat Club (09:30pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Forecast 2024

at SF Camerawork (12noon - 8pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Kill Script

at Halcyon (10pm - 2am)

FRI
02
FRI
02

KLEE + BSS Paul Klee and Barbara Stauffacher Solomon

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Conversation Pieces - Contemporary Furniture in Dialogue

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Dirty Epic and Direct to Earth present: Surgeon

at Monarch (9pm - 2am)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Richard Mosse | Occidental & Broken Spectre

at Altman Siegel Gallery (10am - 6pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Cyclical Bloom

at Jenkins Johnson Gallery (11am - 6pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Richard Mosse | Occidental & Broken Spectre

at Minnesota Street Project (11am - 5pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Martine Gutierrez - ANTI-ICON: APOKALYPSIS

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

The World's Largest Dinosaurs

at California Academy of Sciences (9:30am - 5pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

REX RAY and ZUZANA LICKO

at Gallery 16 (Sixteen) (10am - 5pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

RINA AYUYANG | TYLER COHEN | JANELLE HESSIG | THIEN PHAM

at 836M Gallery (11am - 5pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

The Good Days

at The Midway (7pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Brett Cook & Liz Lerman: Reflection & Action

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Black Venus

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11am - 6pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

The Thin Places

at Luna Rienne Gallery (3pm - 6pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

LEE FRIEDLANDER - FRAMED

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am – 5:30pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Quadeca & quickly, quickly

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (8pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

We’ve Been Among You

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
02
FRI
02

Golden Gate Bandshell Concerts

at Golden Gate Park - Bandshell (Music Concourse) (4:30pm - 7:30pm / Friday Happy Hour)...

FREE
FRI
02
FRI
02

Minoosh Zomorodinia | Psychogeography: Imprecise Cartographies

at California Institute of Integral Studies - CIIS (by appt.)