Saturday May 18, 2013

SAT
18
SAT
18

artMRKT San Francisco

at Fort Mason Center (11:00am to 7:00pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

ArtPadSF

at Phoenix Hotel (12:00PM – 8:00PM // General Adm)...

SAT
18
SAT
18

Asian Heritage Street Celebration

at Civic Center Plaza (11am - 6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Clare Szydlowski | Approved Colors

at The Lab (12 - 2pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

ReDiscovery: An art show inspired by Daft Punk

at Gauntlet Gallery (7pm - 10pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Icee Hot: Objekt, Gerd Janson

at Public Works (10pm - 3am)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Show: Pig&Dan, Ben Seagren

at The EndUp (10pm - 8am)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Béla Fleck, solo

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

at Bimbo's 365 Club (7:00pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Julie Haas: New Work

at Paige Glass Company (9am-5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Tinsel Tarts in a Hot Coma

at Hypnodrome (8pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Sandra Collins & John Graham aka QUIVVER

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30am)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Brews-4-Bikes @ SoMa StrEat Food Park

at SoMa StrEat Food Park (11am - 5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Notorious

at August Hall (10pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Currency

at The Old San Francisco Mint (11 am - 6 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Songs of San Francisco

at Calvary Presbyterian Church (8:00 PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

China's Terracotta Warriors

at Asian Art Museum (-)

SAT
18
SAT
18

2013 San Francisco Decorator Showcase

at 2800 Pacific Ave. (10am - 3pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

TOR ARCHER

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (11-5 Tue-Sat)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Pier Crabbing Demonstration

at Fort Point - Presidio (10 a.m. to noon)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Garry Winogrand

at SFMOMA (11:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Shih Chieh Huang: Synthetic Seduction

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12–8 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Lebbeus Woods

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Kinsey Collection: Shared Treasures of Bernard and Shirley Kinsey, Where Art and History Intersect

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11:00AM - 6:00PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Elise S. Haas Bequest

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

SAT
18
SAT
18

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Art of Graffiti: Mural Production Class by Nate1

at 1AM SF - First Amendment Gallery (12:30pm-3:30pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Stenciling 1.0 Class with Jurne

at 1AM SF - First Amendment Gallery (12:30pm-3:30pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

SF SOMA District Club Crawl

at John Colins (9:00 pm - 11:00 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Kon-Tiki

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12:10pm, 2:25pm, 4:45pm, 7:15pm, 9:)...

SAT
18
SAT
18

Stories We Tell

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12pm, 2:30pm, 5pm, 7:25pm, 9:55pm )

SAT
18
SAT
18

Steve Knowltons World Record Run Across America

at San Francisco City Hall, Rotunda (6am)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Midnight's Children

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:15pm, 3:45pm, 7pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12pm, 4:50pm, 9:40pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Place Beyond the Pines

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (1:25pm, 4:50pm, 8pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

DJ'S WHO ROCK featuring Hollywood's DJ MORSE CODE

at The Parlor (10PM - 2AM)