Friday May 17, 2013

FRI
17
FRI
17

Friday Nights at the de Young

at de Young Museum (5pm - 8:45pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

artMRKT San Francisco

at Fort Mason Center (11:00am to 7:00pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

re:Donk! SF Electro House Dance Party

at The Showdown (6pm - 10pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

ArtPadSF

at Phoenix Hotel (12:00PM – 8:00PM // General Adm)...

FRI
17
FRI
17

Wagon Repair Night: Mathew Jonson, Konrad Black

at The Great Northern (9pm - 5am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Black Angels

at The Fillmore (9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Raiz

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 3am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Smoke N Mirrors: Wildkats, Shiny Objects, Sleight of Hands

at Monarch (9:30pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Midi Matilda

at Rickshaw Stop (8:30pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Béla Fleck, solo

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Sugar Rush

at Sugar Cafe (5pm-9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Julie Haas: New Work

at Paige Glass Company (5:30-7:30pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Tinsel Tarts in a Hot Coma

at Hypnodrome (8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

TNDC’s 32nd Birthday Dinner

at Hilton - Union Square (6pm to 9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Richard Durand

at August Hall (9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Currency

at The Old San Francisco Mint (11 am - 6 pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

China's Terracotta Warriors

at Asian Art Museum (-)

FRI
17
FRI
17

2013 San Francisco Decorator Showcase

at 2800 Pacific Ave. (10am - 3pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

TOR ARCHER

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (11-5 Tue-Sat)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Bloom 2013

at Terra Gallery (VIP Reception 6:00pm | Gala 7:30pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Oldies Night

at The Knockout (9pm-2am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Sugar Fresh Fridays!

at Sugar Cafe (9pm-2am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Garry Winogrand

at SFMOMA (11:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Shih Chieh Huang: Synthetic Seduction

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12–8 pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Lebbeus Woods

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Kinsey Collection: Shared Treasures of Bernard and Shirley Kinsey, Where Art and History Intersect

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11:00AM - 6:00PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Elise S. Haas Bequest

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

FRI
17
FRI
17

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Kon-Tiki

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12:10pm, 2:25pm, 4:45pm, 7:15pm, 9:)...

FRI
17
FRI
17

Stories We Tell

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12pm, 2:30pm, 5pm, 7:25pm, 9:55pm )

FRI
17
FRI
17

High Stakes for Habitat

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (8:00 pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Midnight's Children

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:15pm, 3:45pm, 7pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12pm, 4:50pm, 9:40pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Place Beyond the Pines

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (1:25pm, 4:50pm, 8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

DJ RISK ONE and The USF 2013 Graduation Party

at The Parlor (10PM - 2AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

WE ROCK FRIDAYS WITH DJ ROCKYROCK

at The Grand Nightclub (9:30pm-2:30am)