Saturday April 20, 2013

SAT
20
SAT
20

The 4.20 Meat Up!

at Avacados and Coconuts (7:00-11:00)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Doug Benson

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:45pm, 10pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Electronic Psych: DuChamp + JOMF + Freemountain Pulsewave

at The Lab (9 PM)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Shaun Reeves, Mozaic, Dr. Rek, Dax Lee

at Monarch (9:30pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Bill Frisell presents Hunter S. Thompson’s The Kentucky Derby

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

4/20 PSYCHEDELIC MELTDOWN

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (4:20pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Hold your Next Private Event @ Sugar!!!

at Sugar Cafe (6am-2am)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Tinsel Tarts in a Hot Coma

at Hypnodrome (8pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

China's Terracotta Warriors

at Asian Art Museum (-)

SAT
20
SAT
20

The Show: Stacey Pullen 3 Hour Set

at The EndUp (10pm - 8am)

SAT
20
SAT
20

THE BUMP

at John Colins (10:00 PM - 2:00 AM)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Cesar E. Chavez Holiday Parade & Festival

at 19th St & 24th St. (10am)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Chemistry

at Manor West (10:00 PM - 2:00 AM)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Pier Crabbing Demonstration

at Fort Point - Presidio (10 a.m. to noon)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Garry Winogrand

at SFMOMA (11:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Future Perfect: Maria Minerva live, Butterclock live

at Public Works (9pm - 3am)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Raven's Touch New Movie Party

at The Marker (7:30pm- 10:30pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Shih Chieh Huang: Synthetic Seduction

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12–8 pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

6th Annual International Juried Plastic Camera Show

at RayKo Photo Center (10-8)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Lebbeus Woods

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

The Kinsey Collection: Shared Treasures of Bernard and Shirley Kinsey, Where Art and History Intersect

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11:00AM - 6:00PM)

SAT
20
SAT
20

The Elise S. Haas Bequest

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

SAT
20
SAT
20

Reiki First Degree Course

at SF Reiki Center (10am to 6pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

The Art of Graffiti: Mural Production Class by Nate1

at 1AM SF - First Amendment Gallery (12:30pm-3:30pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

SF SOMA District Club Crawl

at John Colins (9:00 pm - 11:00 pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Blancanieves

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12:10pm, 2:40pm, 5:05pm, 7:30pm, 10)...

SAT
20
SAT
20

Room 237

at Roxie Theater (2:20pm, 4:30pm, 6:30pm, 8:30pm, 11p)...

SAT
20
SAT
20

The Angel's Share

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (1:20pm, 4:40pm, 7pm, 10:10pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

The Accidental Missionary

at The 4 (Four) Star Theatre (12noon)

SAT
20
SAT
20

Upstream Color

at Roxie Theater (3:30pm, 5:30pm, 7:30pm, 10:30pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

CAN'T STOP, WON'T STOP

at Outdoor Location, TBA (12PM - 10PM)

SAT
20
SAT
20

To the Wonder

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (1:15pm, 4:20pm, 7:15pm, 9:50pm )

SAT
20
SAT
20

42

at AMC Kabuki (1:40pm, 4:30pm, 7pm, 7:25pm, 9:45pm)...

SAT
20
SAT
20

42

at AMC Van Ness 14 (11am, 12:45pm, 2pm, 4pm, 5pm, 7pm, )...

SAT
20
SAT
20

42

at CineArts at the Empire (12:50pm, 3:45pm, 6:45pm, 9:40pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

42

at Vogue Theater (1:45pm, 4:15pm, 7pm, 9:45pm)

SAT
20
SAT
20

42

at Marina Theatre (1:30pm, 4:20pm, 7:05pm, 9:50pm)