Friday April 19, 2013

FRI
19
FRI
19

Doug Benson

at Cobb's Comedy Club (8pm, 10:30pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

BART Blue Sky Festival

at Embarcadero Plaza (11 a.m.-2 p.m)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The Sisters of Perpetual Indulgence presents HUNKY JESUS: THE SECOND COMING

at DNA Lounge (8pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Cypress Hill

at The Regency Ballroom (9pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The King Khan & BBQ Show

at Slim's (9pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Booka Shade, Robert De Long

at Mezzanine (9pm - 2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Hold your Next Private Event @ Sugar!!!

at Sugar Cafe (6am-2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Sugar Rush

at Sugar Cafe (5pm-9pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Tinsel Tarts in a Hot Coma

at Hypnodrome (8pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

China's Terracotta Warriors

at Asian Art Museum (-)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Suono: Jason Howard, Lisa Rose, Brad Taylor

at Monroe (10pm - 2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Galaxy Radio: Bobby Browser "Still Browsin" Release Party

at Underground SF (9pm - 2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Oldies Night

at The Knockout (9pm-2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

FLEX

at Manor West (10:00 PM - 2:00 AM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Bruno Pronsato

at Monarch (9:30 - 3am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Sugar Fresh Fridays!

at Sugar Cafe (9pm-2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Bicycle Day

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM - 4:00 AM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Garry Winogrand

at SFMOMA (11:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.)

FRI
19
FRI
19

PULSE

at August Hall (10pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Jamie Jones

at Public Works (9:30pm - 4am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Deep: Joe Claussell

at The Great Northern (10pm - 4am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Shih Chieh Huang: Synthetic Seduction

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12–8 pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

6th Annual International Juried Plastic Camera Show

at RayKo Photo Center (10-8)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Lebbeus Woods

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The Kinsey Collection: Shared Treasures of Bernard and Shirley Kinsey, Where Art and History Intersect

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11:00AM - 6:00PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The Elise S. Haas Bequest

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

FRI
19
FRI
19

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Blancanieves

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12:10pm, 2:40pm, 5:05pm, 7:30pm, 10)...

FRI
19
FRI
19

Room 237

at Roxie Theater (6:30pm, 8:30pm, 11pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The Angel's Share

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (1:20pm, 4:40pm, 7pm, 10:10pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Upstream Color

at Roxie Theater (7:30pm, 9:30pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Aykut

at Vessel (10pm-2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

To the Wonder

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (1:15pm, 4:20pm, 7:15pm, 9:50pm )

FRI
19
FRI
19

42

at Marina Theatre (1:30pm, 4:20pm, 7:05pm, 9:50pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

42

at AMC Metreon 16 with IMAX (10:55am, 12:30pm, 1:50pm, 2:45pm, 3)...

FRI
19
FRI
19

42

at AMC Kabuki (1:40pm, 4:30pm, 7pm, 7:25pm, 9:45pm)...

FRI
19
FRI
19

42

at AMC Van Ness 14 (11am, 12:45pm, 2pm, 4pm, 5pm, 7pm, )...

FRI
19
FRI
19

42

at CineArts at the Empire (12:50pm, 3:45pm, 6:45pm, 9:40pm)