Friday March 08, 2024

FRI
08
FRI
08

Salsa and Bachata Dancing at Dance Fridays, Dance Lessons every Friday

at Salsa and Bachata Dancing at Dance Fridays - Lessons Every Friday (8p - 2a)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Stand-Up Comedy at Mr. Bing's in Downtown San Francisco

at Mr. Bing's (8 PM - 9:30 PM)

FRI
08
FRI
08

REMEMBER ME

at Chung 24 Gallery (1:30pm - 6pm)

FREE
FRI
08
FRI
08

Your Fucked Up Relationship

at Endgames Improv Theater (9p)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Bruce Bruce

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Feel Good Fridays

at Delirium Bar (10pm-2am)

FREE
FRI
08
FRI
08

Chinatown Night Market Fair

at San Francisco Chinatown (5:30pm - 9pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

The Stud Fundraiser with The Blessed Madonna

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30am)

|
FRI
08
FRI
08

Another NO BIAS Party: Jasmine Infiniti, Dj Nico, Discnogirl, Queermom

at Underground SF (9pm - 2am)

FRI
08
FRI
08

DIRTY WHITE TESLAS MAKE ME SAD

at Magic Theatre (8pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Nils Hoffmann - Running In A Dream Tour 2024

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (9pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Sierra Ferrell - Shoot for the Moon Tour

at The Warfield (8:30pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Valencia Fridays

at The Valencia Room (10pm to 2am)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Deities, Paragons, and Legends: Storytelling in Chinese Pictorial Arts

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

NEW VOICES III

at Audium Theater of Sound (8pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

SECONDCITY

at Halcyon (10pm - 2am)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Illuminate Live - City of Awe Music Series

at Civic Center Plaza - Fulton Plaza (12noon - 5pm / Civic Center Soundtr)...

FRI
08
FRI
08

Illuminate Live - City of Awe Music Series

at Golden Gate Park - Bandshell (Music Concourse) (4:30pm - 7pm / Friday Happy Hour Fe)...

FRI
08
FRI
08

The Concert Truck Visits SFCM

at Civic Center Plaza - Fulton Plaza (12noon - 2pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

SET with David Lindmer (Afterlife)

at Madarae (9pm - 3am)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Benson

at Monarch (9pm - 2am)

FRI
08
FRI
08

2024 Oscar Nominated Shorts: Documentary

at The Roxie (8:30pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Moving Clouds

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Soul Ska featuring Angelo Moore of Fishbone

at The Chapel (9pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Lara Aburamadan at The Ramp Gallery

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12noon - 7pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

CRIP’D ECOLOGIES: UNFURLING EXPANDED ENVIRONMENTS

at Root Division (2pm - 6pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

VAMPA presents Bad Bodies Tour

at The Midway (9pm - 2am)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Guilty Pleasures

at 111 Minna (all day)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Janet Cardiff & George Bures Miller: Ambient Jukebox & Other Stories

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Fumi Abe

at Punch Line Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Matthew Picton - A Seeker’s Paradise

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (12noon - 4pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Elaine Coombs: Sky Bloom

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (9am - 5pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

JAN BLOMQVIST

at The Great Northern (9pm - 2am)

FRI
08
FRI
08

First Light: Rituals of Glass and Neon Art

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Lee Mingwei: Rituals of Care

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Fashioning San Francisco: A Century of Style

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

ERICDOA - Dead On Arrival Tour

at The Independent (9pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Radiant Practices: Illuminating Jewish Traditions

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Perilous Playground

at Chinese Culture Center (CCC) (10am - 4pm)

FRI
08
FRI
08

Yayoi Kusama: Infinite Love

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)