Wednesday October 02, 2013

WED
02
WED
02

How to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

at Verdi Club (7:00pm - 10:00pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Above and Below: Stories From Our Changing Bay

at Oakland Museum of California (11am - 5pm, till 9pm on Fri)

WED
02
WED
02

Mephistopheles

at War Memorial Opera House (7:30pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Peter Stackpole: Bridging the Bay

at Oakland Museum of California (11am - 5pm, till 9pm on Fri)

WED
02
WED
02

Spank! The Fifty Shades Parody

at City National Civic (7:30pm - 10:30pm)

WED
02
WED
02

The Illuminated Library

at SFSU Fine Arts Gallery (11am - 4pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Days & Nights Festival

at Henry Miller Memorial Library (7pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

WED
02
WED
02

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Deities, Demons, and Teachers of Tibet, Nepal, and India

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 5pm)

WED
02
WED
02

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

WED
02
WED
02

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Telegraph Hill Gallery Previews Autumn 2013 9 on 9.19

at Telegraph Hill Gallery (Tue - Fri 1 to 7 PM Sat 1 to 5)...

WED
02
WED
02

Reduce, Reuse, Re-imagine

at de Saisset Museum (11:00 AM-4:00 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

Fletcher Benton: In Motion

at de Saisset Museum (11:00 AM-4:00 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

Fletcher Benton: The Artist's Studio

at de Saisset Museum (11:00 AM-4:00 PM)

WED
02
WED
02

Portola Art Gallery Presents "The Watercolor Landscape" by Palo Alto Artist Steve Curl

at Portola Art Gallery (10AM-5PM)

WED
02
WED
02

How to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse

at Verdi Club (6:30pm - 10pm)

WED
02
WED
02

The Sand Reckoner

at Walter & McBean / Diego Rivera Galleries (9:00 to 5:00)

WED
02
WED
02

Premiere of "Fog City" with filmmaker Sam Green

at Exploratorium (7 p.m. and 9 p.m. )

WED
02
WED
02

Charles Griffin Farr: Formal Complexity

at Mary Porter Sesnon Art Gallery (12pm-5pm)

WED
02
WED
02

LUNCHTIME LECTURE: TIMELAPSE: DOUG HALL AND THE WESTERN LANDSCAPE

at San Jose Museum of Art (12pm-1pm)

WED
02
WED
02

PA'INA PAINT CLUB - Van Gogh's Irises

at Pa'ina Lounge & Restaurant (6:30-9:30pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Korda Moda Exhibit of Cuban Fashion Photography by Alberto Korda

at Foothill College KCI Gallery (7:30 a.m. to 8:30 p.m.)

WED
02
WED
02

Don Asmussen, Lisa Brown, Nancy Calef, Jack Hirschman, Alan Kaufman, Paul Madonna, Shannon Wheeler

at The Emerald Tablet (1:00 - 6:00 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

BOA 2013

at Tides Theatre (8:00 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Buried Child

at Magic Theatre (2:30pm and 8pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Silicon Valley Astronomy Lecture Series at Foothill College

at Smithwick Theatre (7 to 8:30 p.m.; seating is first co)...

WED
02
WED
02

ENERGY THAT IS ALL AROUND » Mission School: Chris Johanson, Margaret Kilgallen, Alicia McCarthy, Barry McGee, Ruby Neri

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11 am–6 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

How the Universe Went from Smooth to Lumpy: The Modern Origins Story

at Foothill College - Smithwick Theatre (7 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

California History

at de Saisset Museum (Tuesday - Sunday 11 am - 4 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Reduce, Reuse, Re-imagine

at de Saisset Museum (Tuesday - Sunday 11 am - 4 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Fletcher Benton: The Artist's Studio & In Motion

at de Saisset Museum at Santa Clara University (Tuesday-Sunday 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.)

WED
02
WED
02

Gazing into Nature: Early Chinese Painting

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11 am - 5 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Jack's Glow and Fire Show at Jack London Square

at Jack London Square (6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)

WED
02
WED
02

A Sense of Place

at Pier 24 Photography (10:00 am - 5:15 pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Visual Studies Workshop

at San Francisco Studio School (1PM to 4PM)

WED
02
WED
02

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Side Gallery: 'Studio Sale'

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12:00pm-6:00pm)

WED
02
WED
02

Nicholas Coley: Paths of Glorious Color

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12:00pm-6:00pm)