Tuesday June 19, 2018

TUE
19
TUE
19

Absolut Elyx presents Dita Von Teese and the Copper Coupe Burlesque

at Palace of Fine Arts (07:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

California: North and South

at Heather James Fine Art (9 a.m. - 6 p.m.)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Milkin It: Haight Ashbury Comedy

at Milk Bar SF (08:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Pole For All Bodies, Jun+Jul

at Center for Sex & Culture (07:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Switch Tango Series & Practica

at Studio Valencia (07:45 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Inessence Bachata Tuesdays in SAN FRANCISCO

at Danzhaus (08:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Tuesday Introductory Tour of Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (02:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Abbey Tavern

at Abbey Tavern (08:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

F Bomb Presents: Udder Hilarity at Hollow Cow

at Hollow Cow (08:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Summer 2018 – Camp Video-Making

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (06:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Chris Feliciano Arnold: The Third Bank of the River

at Green Apple Books on the Park (7:30 pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

FOCAL POINTS: An Exhibition of CatchLight Fellowship Recipients

at SF Camerawork (12noon - 6pm)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Cobb's Monthly Open Mic

at Cobb's Comedy Club (07:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Go Ask Your Father

at Stage Werx (10:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

A Guided Tour of Hell

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Quintessence: 6 Perspectives on Abstraction

at Haines Gallery (10:30am to 5:30pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

2018 Art + Process + Ideas (A+P+I) Exhibition

at Mills College Art Museum (11:00 am - 4:00 pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

'Rewind' by Lucky Rapp

at Themes+Projects (11am to 5pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Gregory Crouch, at Book Passage, Ferry Building

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

TUE
19
TUE
19

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

TUE
19
TUE
19

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

ArtSpan Artist Workshop: All About SF Open Studios

at SOMArts Cultural Center (06:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Tamalpa Summer Workshop Movement as a Life/Art Process

at Mountain Home Studio (10am - 5pm)