Sunday June 03, 2018

SUN
03
SUN
03

Desert Arts Preview 2018

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (07:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Chinatown Walking Tour

at Starbucks - Dragon's Gate (10:00 AM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Tour the Tenderloin

at Tenderloin Museum (02:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Wonderland: The Epic Immersive Experience

at The Mission District (02:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Sunday Brunch, Falafel day. SF

at Spark Arts (12:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Company Dance Class: Caroline Liviakis Dance Company

at SAFEhouse Arts - Eddy (03:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Mic At Maggie's

at Maggie McGarry's (09:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Drop-In Art-Making: Architect's Workshop

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11:00 AM - 3:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Art Chat with Brian Ruthenberg

at Village Theatre and Art Gallery (4:30 PM)

FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

Down by the Riverside

at Fort Mason Center (times tba)

SUN
03
SUN
03

The Train

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

DECENNIAL: COMPOUND GALLERY 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

at The Compound Gallery (12:00pm - 7:00pm)

FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

Velocity Handbell Ensemble presents: Overcome

at Bethany United Methodist Church (4pm - 6pm)

FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Intro to Ukulele at Harmonic Brewing

at Harmonic Brewing (01:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

The Open Jam

at The Un-Scripted Theater Company (06:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

J.B. Blunk: Nature, Art & Everyday Life

at Oakland Museum of California (10am - 6pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Desta Gallery Presents Two Concurrent Solo Exhibitions Featuring Works by Katheryn Holt and Holly Van Hart

at Desta Gallery (11AM - 5PM)

| FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

WOMXN, OMEN, W?MÉN IN CHINATOWN: REIMAGINING SYMBOLS OF POWER AND ACCESS

at 41 Ross Gallery (11am - 4pm)

| FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

Nkisi Nkondi-Sacred Kongo Sculpture | Performance Installation

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (01:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

Punta y Tacon VIII

at Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts (07:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Chinatown Pretty

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (8am - 6pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

2018 Filoli Flower Show

at Filoli (10am - 5pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SUN
03
SUN
03

ART WALL: KARABO POPPY MOLETSANE

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am – 7pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

SUN
03
SUN
03

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE