Friday June 29, 2018

FRI
29
FRI
29

CROSS POLLINATION: Sidecar Tommy (Beats Antique) / Andy Caldwell / ShOOey

at The Midway (9pm-3am)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Queer As Fuck

at Bindlestiff Studio (07:30 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

DEMO NIGHTS // Rhyme Combinator + special guests (June 28 - 30th)

at Folsom Street Foundry (07:00 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Your Fucked Up Relationship

at Stage Werx (09:00 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Frankenstein's Birthday Party

at Hosfelt Gallery (June 23 - August 11, 2018, Tu, W, F)...

FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

Bill Kane: Emanations

at Foreign Cinema (6pm - 10pm)

FRI
29
FRI
29

California: North and South

at Heather James Fine Art (9 a.m. - 6 p.m.)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Audium 10

at Audium Theater of Sound (8pm)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Opening Reception: Illumination | The Poetics of Light

at Avenue 12 Gallery (Opening reception Sat, June 23, 5-7)...

| FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

Shabbat Happy Hour @ FRENA

at Frena Bakery (06:00 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Faith, Hope and Healing

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (05:30 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Showing Your Civic Pride

at 111 Minna (8pm till late)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Kaboom! Stories of Unusual Heroes Told by Putignano's Graphic Novels

at Italian Cultural Institute of San Francisco (06:30 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

"Notable Appearances": Opening Reception

at Four Barrel Coffee (06:00 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

The Comedy Incubator | Haight Ashbury

at Michael Collins Irish Bar (07:00 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

FOCAL POINTS: An Exhibition of CatchLight Fellowship Recipients

at SF Camerawork (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
29
FRI
29

A Guided Tour of Hell

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Quintessence: 6 Perspectives on Abstraction

at Haines Gallery (10:30am to 5:30pm)

FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

'Rewind' by Lucky Rapp

at Themes+Projects (11am to 5pm)

FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

FRI
29
FRI
29

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
29
FRI
29

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Pasados del Presidio - Afternoon Fun for Kids

at Arguello (12:00 PM)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
29
FRI
29

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

FRI
29
FRI
29

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

FRI
29
FRI
29

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE