Wednesday June 20, 2018

WED
20
WED
20

Absolut Elyx presents Dita Von Teese and the Copper Coupe Burlesque

at Palace of Fine Arts (07:30 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

SF Comedy Cellar: Up and coming Comedy Show Case

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (08:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

California: North and South

at Heather James Fine Art (9 a.m. - 6 p.m.)

WED
20
WED
20

40th Anniversary Gala Dinner Celebration - War Memorial Green Room

at War Memorial Veterans Building (06:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Cellspace Alternative Milonga Wednesdays

at SOMArts Cultural Center (08:10 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Healthy Cancer Treatment: Address Your Mitochondria Yourself

at The Commonwealth Club (06:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Jana Casale: The Girl Who Never Read Noam Chomsky

at Green Apple Books on the Park (7:30 pm)

FREE
WED
20
WED
20

Dontuntrah: The Afro-Queer Masquerade Werk!shop

at African American Art and Culture Complex (07:30 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

SF Neo-Futurists: Infinite Pride

at El Rio (09:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

FOCAL POINTS: An Exhibition of CatchLight Fellowship Recipients

at SF Camerawork (12noon - 6pm)

WED
20
WED
20

Wednesday Research Visit at Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (03:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

The End

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Night Moves: Tour the Tenderloin at Night

at Tenderloin Museum (06:15 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

A Guided Tour of Hell

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Quintessence: 6 Perspectives on Abstraction

at Haines Gallery (10:30am to 5:30pm)

FREE
WED
20
WED
20

'Rewind' by Lucky Rapp

at Themes+Projects (11am to 5pm)

FREE
WED
20
WED
20

Solstice Shakti Salon

at The Center SF (08:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Dr. Patti Fletcher, at Book Passage, Ferry Building

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Deadbeat Improv Party

at PianoFight (07:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Cobb’s Comedy Showcase!

at Cobb's Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

WED
20
WED
20

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
WED
20
WED
20

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
20
WED
20

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
20
WED
20

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
20
WED
20

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
WED
20
WED
20

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
WED
20
WED
20

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
WED
20
WED
20

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

WED
20
WED
20

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
WED
20
WED
20

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

WED
20
WED
20

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

WED
20
WED
20

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE