Saturday May 27, 2023

SAT
27
SAT
27

KLEE + BSS Paul Klee and Barbara Stauffacher Solomon

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Conversation Pieces - Contemporary Furniture in Dialogue

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Cyclical Bloom

at Jenkins Johnson Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Richard Mosse | Occidental & Broken Spectre

at Altman Siegel Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Richard Mosse | Occidental & Broken Spectre

at Minnesota Street Project (11am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Martine Gutierrez - ANTI-ICON: APOKALYPSIS

at Fraenkel Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

FORECAST 2023

at SF Camerawork (10am - 6pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

The Bay Area 5

at 111 Minna (by appt.)

SAT
27
SAT
27

The Thin Places

at Luna Rienne Gallery (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Brett Cook & Liz Lerman: Reflection & Action

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

We’ve Been Among You

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Black Venus

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11am - 6pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

LEE FRIEDLANDER - FRAMED

at Fraenkel Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Beyond Bollywood: 2000 Years of Dance in Art

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Kinship: Photography and Connection

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

TECHS-MECHS

at Gray Area - Grand Theater (1pm - 9pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Frank Bowling: The New York Years 1966–1975

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

2022 SECA Art Award Exhibition

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Paperworks: Fifteen Years of Acquisitions

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Ansel Adams in Our Time

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Lhola Amira: Facing the Future

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

The Great California Road Trip 1962

at Napa Valley Museum Yountville (10 AM - 4 PM)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Art Opening! Landscapes by George Dolgy; Wine and cheese reception May 20

at Hayes Valley Art Works (HVAW) Gallery (12noon - 4pm)

| FREE
SAT
27
SAT
27

Bernard Lokai: 24.2.22

at Hosfelt Gallery (10am - 5:30pm)

| FREE
SAT
27
SAT
27

Julie W. Chang: Amulets

at Hosfelt Gallery (10am - 5:30pm)

| FREE
SAT
27
SAT
27

Sameh KHALATBARI: 1401 N/m2 Resistance

at MODERNISM INC. (Tuesday - Saturday, 10am - 5:30pm)

FREE
SAT
27
SAT
27

Thor and Loki! Midgard Family Mayhem

at Cartoon Art Museum (11am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Mika Rottenberg: Spaghetti Blockchain

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Sweet Potato

at Friends Indeed Gallery - Micki Meng Chinatown (12PM-3PM)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Udo Nöger: There is No Time

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (11am-5pm)

FREE
SAT
27
SAT
27

JUST TO BE CLOSE TO YOU Laneya Billingsley, aka Billie Ocean: An Immersive Video Installation

at Telematic Media Arts (1-6pm)

FREE
SAT
27
SAT
27

Cara Levine: To Survive I Need You to Survive

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Petrichor

at Marrow Gallery (12pm-4pm)

SAT
27
SAT
27

Learning to Land Art Exhibition

at Edge on the Square (10am - 4pm)

FREE
SAT
27
SAT
27

ICA Children's Studio

at Institute of Contemporary Art San Francisco (ICA SF) (11AM-3PM)

| FREE
SAT
27
SAT
27

Alexander Calder: Dissonant Harmony

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)