Wednesday May 16, 2018

WED
16
WED
16

Tuesday or Wednesday Night Drawing Series 6-8pm *Early Summer*

at ARCH Art and Drafting Supply (06:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Bookbinders Tour 2pm

at The American Bookbinders Museum (02:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
WED
16
WED
16

2018.1 Incubator Artist Salon

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (06:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
16
WED
16

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
16
WED
16

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

WED
16
WED
16

Green Guide Tours Presents: BUD CRAWL

at Yerba Buena Gardens (11:30 AM)

WED
16
WED
16

Drink and Draw!

at Mule Gallery (6-9pm)

FREE
WED
16
WED
16

SF Comedy Cellar

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (08:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

ConfiDance Fitness - #HumpdayHotness- Twerkout & Essentual Moves Class

at ConfiDance Fitness (07:15 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

CONNECT | Photo Exhibition: Mongolian Kazakh Eagle Hunters — a way of life

at World Affairs Council (06:30 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Painting and Vino: 'Koi Pond'

at The Blue Light (6:00PM-9:00PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
WED
16
WED
16

Classical Adventures Ballet and Operatic Paintings at the Telegraph Hill Gallery

at Telegraph Hill Gallery - {TH(e)Gallery} (Closed)

FREE
WED
16
WED
16

The End

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Night Moves: Tour the Tenderloin at Night

at Tenderloin Museum (06:15 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Wednesday Research Visit at Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (03:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

After Work Twerk

at Dogpatch Dance and Yoga (05:30 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Modern Masters Martin Lawrence Galleries

at Martin Lawrence Galleries (10am-6pm)

FREE
WED
16
WED
16

Jeffrey Leong, at Book Passage, Ferry Building

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
WED
16
WED
16

David Gerard: Signs

at PianoFight (08:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

New Voices

at Montague Gallery (11am - 6pm)

WED
16
WED
16

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
WED
16
WED
16

David Park and Milton Avery

at Hackett Mill Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

WED
16
WED
16

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Chinatown Pretty

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (8am - 10pm)

WED
16
WED
16

She Bends: Women in Neon

at The Midway (2pm - 7pm)

WED
16
WED
16

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
WED
16
WED
16

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

WED
16
WED
16

Foundation 3 at Fort Mason with Ken Robertson (#18-05-2762)

at BATS Improv (07:00 PM)

WED
16
WED
16

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

WED
16
WED
16

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE
WED
16
WED
16

Chief Learning Officer Forum, Spring 2018

at Hyatt Centric Fisherman's Wharf (8:00 am - 6:00 pm)

WED
16
WED
16

Humanities West Book Discussion - The Prince, by Niccolo Machiavelli

at The Commonwealth Club (06:30 PM)