Tuesday March 20, 2018

TUE
20
TUE
20

Salsa for All Bodies, March Madness

at Center for Sex & Culture (07:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Tour the Tenderloin

at Tenderloin Museum (02:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Gaming and Disability Community Reception 2018

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (06:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Visiting Artists and Scholars Lecture: Xiaoyu Weng

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (7PM-8:30PM)

FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

Milkin It: Haight Ashbury Comedy

at Milk Bar SF (08:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

TUE
20
TUE
20

ConfiDance Fitness - #TrippyTuesdays - ReggaeTONE & Bolly Heels Dance Class

at ConfiDance Fitness (07:15 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

TUE
20
TUE
20

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

Andrea Way: A Delicate Crossing

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30-6pm)

FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

Open Studio | Morning Class

at SoMa District (09:30 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Abbey Tavern

at Abbey Tavern (08:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Stories: Philip-Lorca diCorcia & Constance DeJong

at McEvoy Foundation for the Arts (MFA) (February 16 - May 5, 2018. Opening )...

FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

Spirited Probabilities

at Southern Exposure (12noon - 6pm)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Visiting Artists and Scholars Lecture: Gala Porras-Kim

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (7PM-8:30PM)

FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

The Dilexi Series

at McEvoy Foundation for the Arts (MFA) (February 16, 2018 - May 5, 2018)

FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

Tuesday Night Drawing Series 6-8pm *Spring*

at ARCH Art and Drafting Supply (06:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Adam Fowler: Spectral Resolution

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am - 6pm)

FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

Improv I: Let's Play! (032018)

at Leela Improv Training Center (07:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

'Ethereal Landscape' by Sahba

at Themes+Projects (Artist Reception: Saturday February)...

FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

The Painter & the Artist’s Monograph

at San Francisco Studio School (10AM to 2:30PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

"Ethereal Landscape" by Sahba

at Themes+Projects (11am-5pm)

| FREE
TUE
20
TUE
20

Robert Rauschenberg

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Donut Death March presents: Test Kitchen

at Stage Werx (10:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Yishai Jusidman: Prussian Blue

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Switch Tango Series & Practica

at Studio Valencia (07:45 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Spring 2018 – The Handmade Photobook

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (07:30 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Edgar Arceneaux

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Bookbinders Tour 2pm

at The American Bookbinders Museum (02:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Endgames Indie Night

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

TUE
20
TUE
20

Inessence Bachata Tuesdays in SAN FRANCISCO

at Danzhaus (08:00 PM)