Monday May 20, 2024

MON
20
MON
20

Sister & Brother: Mental Health Exploration Art Show

at El Cerrito City Hall (8am - 4pm)

FREE
MON
20
MON
20

Survivors Of The Plague x Reversal Of Fortune

at 111 Minna (by appt.)

Tuesday May 21, 2024

TUE
21
TUE
21

Sister & Brother: Mental Health Exploration Art Show

at El Cerrito City Hall (8am - 6pm)

FREE
TUE
21
TUE
21

Residual Threads

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

TUE
21
TUE
21

Survivors Of The Plague x Reversal Of Fortune

at 111 Minna (by appt.)

TUE
21
TUE
21

Wardell Milan : Modern Utopia

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

TUE
21
TUE
21

Dream, but Don’t Sleep: Solo Exhibition of Jennika Bastian

at The Bird Cage (7:30am-6pm)

TUE
21
TUE
21

Perilous Playground

at Chinese Culture Center (CCC) (10am - 4pm)

Wednesday May 22, 2024

WED
22
WED
22

Lorene Anderson : TROPOSPHERE

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (12 - 5 pm)

WED
22
WED
22

Sister & Brother: Mental Health Exploration Art Show

at El Cerrito City Hall (8am - 4pm)

FREE
WED
22
WED
22

Residual Threads

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

WED
22
WED
22

Carla Golder: Through the Years

at Asé Arts (3:30pm - 9pm)

FREE
WED
22
WED
22

Survivors Of The Plague x Reversal Of Fortune

at 111 Minna (by appt.)

WED
22
WED
22

Wardell Milan : Modern Utopia

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

Thursday May 23, 2024

THU
23
THU
23

Lorene Anderson : TROPOSPHERE

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (12 - 5 pm)

THU
23
THU
23

Sister & Brother: Mental Health Exploration Art Show

at El Cerrito City Hall (8am - 6pm)

FREE
THU
23
THU
23

Residual Threads

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

THU
23
THU
23

Survivors Of The Plague x Reversal Of Fortune

at 111 Minna (by appt.)

THU
23
THU
23

Wardell Milan : Modern Utopia

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

THU
23
THU
23

Dream, but Don’t Sleep: Solo Exhibition of Jennika Bastian

at The Bird Cage (7:30am-6pm)

Friday May 24, 2024

FRI
24
FRI
24

Lorene Anderson : TROPOSPHERE

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (12 - 5 pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Residual Threads

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Carla Golder: Through the Years

at Asé Arts (3pm - 6pm)

FREE
FRI
24
FRI
24

Survivors Of The Plague x Reversal Of Fortune

at 111 Minna (by appt.)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Wardell Milan : Modern Utopia

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

FRI
24
FRI
24

Hybrid Futures: Land, Genomics, and Technology by Danielle Siembieda

at Telematic Media Arts (1-6pm)

FREE