Saturday June 23, 2018

SAT
23
SAT
23

We Are Monsters : Mick Wills / Traxx / Carlos Souffront /Blackmoon77/Mozhgan

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Swagger Like Us Presents TS Madison, Cakes Da Killa + Venus X

at Mezzanine (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

UFO Presents: Recompression – PRIDE Edition

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm-3am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Brooke Evers

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Funkytown! 70s Disco & Funk .vs. 80s New Wave

at Cat Club (9:30pm - 2:30 am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Yerba Buena Gardens Festival Presents Circus Bella

at Yerba Buena Gardens (12:00pm-1:00pm & 2:15pm-3:15pm)

FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

Queer As Fuck

at Bindlestiff Studio (07:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Promised Land | Journey Into An Enchanted World

at Verso (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Kevin Anderson

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

DJ CLA at LVL55

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Mercer - Satisfy Tour

at Audio (09:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Social Saturday at Holy Cow Free Guestlist - 6/23/2018

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Cardi B Night (Ages 18+ | Full Bar For 21+)

at City Nights (09:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Sketchpad Gallery Closing Party and Sale

at Sketchpad (2p-6p)

FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

KoolAid SF Pride 2018 Day Party

at The Endup (2pm-8pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Luv 4 Luv: Stud Pride Saturday

at The Stud (9pm-4am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

2018 Architecture and Design Films Showcase

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Screening Room (1PM-7:30PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

GameBoi SF - SF Pride Saturday 2018 @ The Grand Nightclub, 21+

at The Grand Nightclub (09:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

ShangriLa San Francisco PRIDE Rendezvous Party

at The Endup (10pm to 6am)

| FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

Bartending Master Class

at Trademark & Copyright (11:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Rock The RoofTop Day Party "Graduate's Edition"

at Calle-11 (02:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

NICE

at John Colins (10PM-2AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Metal Shop Basics: Piranha P-65 Iron Worker

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Access Pass: 3D Printing Introduction

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Metal Shop Basics: Manual Lathe

at The Shop.build San Francisco (1:00PM - 4:00PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Metal Shop Basics: Vertical Mill

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Basic Vinyl Cutting Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Wide Format Printing Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Beginner's Woodshop Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Introduction to Sewing

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

The Royal Electric, Brendan Getzell (closing set), Hudson Bell

at Hotel Utah Saloon (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

LEVYsalon: a quarterly performance showcase

at Levy Dance Studio (08:30 PM)