Friday June 01, 2018

FRI
01
FRI
01

120 MINUTES & CANDY RAIN: SAWEETIE

at Mezzanine (09:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Swagger Like Us Presents TechnoTihaucan After Party

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

JAdore

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Bounce! with Rescue and DJ Mes

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

TECHNOTIHUACAN

at SOMArts Cultural Center (07:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Super flu

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Electronic R&B Happy Hour w/ DJ Manofthehaus

at Raven Bar & Lounge (6pm - 9pm)

| FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

The Love Dealers Event: Dancing and Party Rocking feat DJ Sake 1

at John Colins (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Bunnies: Lingerie Night (Ages 18+ | Full Bar For 21+)

at Club X (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

HOLY COW FRIDAY

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

DARIUS at 1015 FOLSOM

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

On Integrative Sleep Therapy: A Conversation with Rubin Naiman and Meg Jordan

at California Institute of Integral Studies - CIIS (07:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Lee Foss

at Audio (09:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

2nd Annual Boxing Night – Presented by The Guardsmen

at San Francisco Design Center (SFDC) (07:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Woodworking Class: Wedge Table

at Wood Thumb (06:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Spark Up...The Party at The EndUp

at The Endup (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

LATINO FRIDAYS

at The Grand Nightclub (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Metal Shop Basics: Piranha P-65 Iron Worker

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Access Pass: 3D Printing Introduction

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Metal Shop Basics: Manual Lathe

at The Shop.build San Francisco (1:00PM - 4:00PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Metal Shop Basics: Vertical Mill

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Basic Vinyl Cutting Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Wide Format Printing Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Beginner's Woodshop Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Introduction to Sewing

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Metal Shop Basics: CNC Tormach Mill

at The Shop.build San Francisco (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM & 2:00 PM - 4:0)...

FRI
01
FRI
01

Locomoment

at Ninth Street Independent Film Center (07:02 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

In The Groove Fridays @ WISH Bar & Lounge - FEAT. SERIATION & SCOTT BEATZ

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Dylan Dunlap, Andy Kong, Cody Johns

at Hotel Utah Saloon (09:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE