Friday November 15, 2013

FRI
15
FRI
15

Motown Happy Hour Dance Party

at Harlot (5pm-9pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Joachim Koester: HOWE

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, Sun till 6pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

FUTUREFARMERS: TAKING STOCK

at Gallery 16 (Sixteen) (Artists talk 6pm - 9pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Masters at Work with Kenny Dope and Louie Vega

at The Great Northern (10PM)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Rusko

at 1015 Folsom (10pm - 3am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Big Freedia

at The Independent (Doors: 8:30 pm / Show: 9:00 pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Alex Sibley, Eelrack and Festiva

at Audio Discotech (9pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

The Flying Dutchman

at War Memorial Opera House (8pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Friday Nights at the de Young

at de Young Museum (6-8:45pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Cass McCombs

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (8pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Heroes and the Homo Superior: The Parables of Fancy Nancy!

at Rickshaw Stop (9:00 pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

The Princess Project SF: Homecoming 2013

at Grand Hyatt San Francisco (8:00 pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

San Francisco Altered Barbie Exhibition

at Shotwell 50 Inc. (call for hours: 415.240.2202)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Lil B

at The Regency Ballroom (Doors @ 8:00 PM Event @ 9:00 PM)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Sander Kleinenberg, Pheeko Dubfunk &Hanik at Harlot

at Harlot (9pm-3am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Underneath the Lintel

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (8pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Sir Mix-A-Lot

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (10:30pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

F-Style Friday with Jared F (Electro, Progressive, Bass Music)

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2a)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Mason Jennings

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8:00PM)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Dirty South

at Vessel (10pm-2am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Kulcha Latino

at Asiento (9pm to 2am)

FREE
FRI
15
FRI
15

A List Comedy

at Our Little Comedy Club (8:00 & 10:00)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Play Tourist for a Day!

at Tower Tours (9:00am departures daily)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Modern Hebrew Levels I - V

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (Depends on class being taken)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

La Clave

at Cigar Bar & Grill (10pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Anders Zorn, Sweden's Master Painter

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

FRI
15
FRI
15

In Grand Style

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Matisse for SFMOMA

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Art.com Pop-Up Store in Union Square

at 117 Post Street (at Kearny Street), Union Square (11-8)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Seesaw Language Immersion Classes for Children

at seesaw studio (10am-12pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

FRI
15
FRI
15

Ella Moss Store Opening

at Ella Moss Store (All Day)

FRI
15
FRI
15

BLUEGRASS BONANZA! Travers Chandler & Avery County + Belle Monroe & Her Brewglass Boys

at Plough & Stars (9pm doors / 9:30 music)

FRI
15
FRI
15

JUICY

at John Colins (9pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

TEMPLE FRIDAYS PRESENTS REFRESH

at Temple SF (10pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

WE ROCK FRIDAY WITH ROCK IT SCIENTISTS

at The Grand Nightclub (9:30pm-2:30am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Klipptones Swing Fridays at the Palace

at Palace Hotel (8pm-midnight)