Wednesday October 30, 2013

WED
30
WED
30

Casa Indio

at Folsom Foundry (8pm - midnight)

WED
30
WED
30

San Francisco Altered Barbie Exhibition

at Shotwell 50 Inc. (call for hours: 415.240.2202)

WED
30
WED
30

GRAND GUIGNOL

at Z Space (7 p.m. and 10 p.m.)

WED
30
WED
30

Underneath the Lintel

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (8pm)

WED
30
WED
30

THE RUM DIARIES feat. CRAZIBIZA (A 1920's Themed Halloween Party)

at Slide (9:00pm-2:00am)

WED
30
WED
30

Bugging Out

at La Cocina (6:30pm – 9:00pm)

WED
30
WED
30

The Art of Beer

at City Beer (5 pm to 10 pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Brew It Yourself: Beer Making At Home

at Workshop (7-9pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Janet Napolitano, President, University of California

at Hotel Mark Hopkins Intercontinental (6pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Freak Circus with ARTY

at August Hall (9:00 PM)

WED
30
WED
30

Bernhoft plus Sivert Hoyhem

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8pm)

WED
30
WED
30

The Romane Event Comedy Show

at Make-Out Room (8:00 pm - 10:00 pm)

WED
30
WED
30

"HAUNTED HOUSE OF HORRORS"

at The Old San Francisco Mint (Noon - Midnight)

WED
30
WED
30

Modern Hebrew Levels I - V

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (Depends on class being taken)

WED
30
WED
30

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Mindfulness-Based Childbirth and Parenting

at UCSF Osher Center for Integrative Medicine (6:45 – 9:45 pm)

WED
30
WED
30

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

WED
30
WED
30

In Grand Style

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

WED
30
WED
30

Reload Wednesdays Feat Big Bad Bruce

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2a)

WED
30
WED
30

A Gatsby Halloween Week

at Slide (9:00 PM)

WED
30
WED
30

Gatsby

at Slide (9pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Freak Circus w/ Paul Oakenfold, Pendulum, Showtek, Arty and Jack Beats

at August Hall (9pm: Arty)

WED
30
WED
30

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10am - 4 pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Hell House

at Oddball Film + Video (8 PM)

WED
30
WED
30

Dissident Futures

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12 PM)

WED
30
WED
30

Coat Drive

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (All Day)

WED
30
WED
30

Uncanny -assemblage by Dianne Hoffman

at DaDa Lounge (4pm-Midnight)

WED
30
WED
30

Beer and Burgers at Hyatt Regency San Francisco

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (5:30 PM-10:00 PM)

WED
30
WED
30

Indulgence Wednesdays

at Infusion Lounge (10PM-2AM)

WED
30
WED
30

Impressions of the North Coast

at {TH(e) Gallery} Telegraph Hill (2 to 7 pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Alcatraz is Back in Business

at Alcatraz Cruises (8:45 AM-3:30 PM)

WED
30
WED
30

EERIE SF - HAUNTED HOUSE & CARNIVAL

at Public Works (7:00pm – 1:00am)

WED
30
WED
30

Tom Bolles and Andrew Burgess

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (M - F 9AM - 5PM, Sat. by appt.)

WED
30
WED
30

GRAINS OF SAND

at Cartoon Art Museum (11am - 5pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Down Dirty Shake

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (9:00 pm)

WED
30
WED
30

Proximities

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

WED
30
WED
30

"Mum" and "Halfway to Midland"

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)

WED
30
WED
30

Early Works

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)