Friday September 20, 2013

FRI
20
FRI
20

Penthouse Penthouse, Great Dane, Colta, & more!

at Public Works (9pm - 3am)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Fanfare Zambaleta & Raya Brass Band

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (9:00 PM)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Penguins+Pajamas Sleepover for Grownups

at California Academy of Sciences (6pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Foxygen

at The Independent (9pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

NIGHTLAB: Le Castle Vania

at Vessel (10pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

at James R. Herman Cruise Terminal - Pier 27 (8pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

The GLIDE Ensemble and the Change Band LIVE in Concert at SFJAZZ Center

at SFJAZZ Center (7:30pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Cinnamon & Cigarettes

at Exit Studio Theater (10:30pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

KIDLAT TAHIMIK with CECE CARPIO…

at Luggage Store (6-9pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

SET IT OFF

at 1015 Folsom (10PM-3AM)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Iration's Automatic Tour

at The Fillmore (Doors: 7pm, Show: 8pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

MTT Conducts Mahler's Ninth Symphony

at Davies Symphony Hall (8pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Mephistopheles

at War Memorial Opera House (8pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Trouble & Bass 7 Year Anniversary

at The Great Northern (9pm - 3am)

FRI
20
FRI
20

T. Williams, Mosca

at 1015 Folsom (10pm - 3am)

FRI
20
FRI
20

1776

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (8pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Populaire

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12noon, 2:25pm, 4:50pm, 7:20pm, 9:4)...

FRI
20
FRI
20

Blue Jasmine

at Landmark's Clay Theater (2:20pm, 4:40pm, 7:10pm, 9:40pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Echospace [DETROIT] Live!

at Public Works (9:00pm – 4:00am)

FRI
20
FRI
20

The Shakespeare Bug

at Stage Werx (8:00PM)

FRI
20
FRI
20

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

God of Carnage

at Shelton Theater (8 pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Ann Dyer: Vak: Song of Becoming

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Lobby (8pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Guy Diehl

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

FRI
20
FRI
20

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Roy Rogers & the Delta Rhythm Kings Feat. Carlos Reyes

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8:00PM)

FRI
20
FRI
20

America's Cup 2013 the Commodore Experience

at Commodore Cruises - Pier 40 (Boarding Time 11:00 AM)

FRI
20
FRI
20

14th Annual Oktoberfest By The Bay

at Pier 48 (5pm - 12am)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Kulcha Latino

at Asiento (8pm to 2am)

FREE
FRI
20
FRI
20

A List Comedy

at Our Little Comedy Club (8:00 & 10:00)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

FRI
20
FRI
20

Proximities

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

HERB & DOROTHY 50X50

at Roxie Theater (7pm, 9pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Blue Caprice

at Roxie Theater (7pm, 8:45pm)

FRI
20
FRI
20

Museum Hours

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:05pm, 2:35pm, 4:55pm, 7:30pm, 9:)...