Saturday September 07, 2013

SAT
07
SAT
07

SPARK: A BURNING MAN STORY

at Roxie Theater (3pm, 7pm, 9pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Fillmore Bakeshop: Cronuts!

at Fillmore Bakeshop (9-10am)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Therese

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12noon, 2:25pm, 4:50pm, 7:20pm, 9:4)...

SAT
07
SAT
07

America's Cup Finals

at James R. Herman Cruise Terminal - Pier 27 (Final Race 1 (1:10 pm PT), Final Ra)...

SAT
07
SAT
07

Compania Mexico Danza: Fiesta Mexicana

at ODC Theater (2pm, 7:30pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Bluegrass Freak Show

at The Chapel (8pm doors / 9pm show)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Trumer Pils America’s Cup Viewing Party

at SoMa StrEat Food Park (12pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Japanese Tea at the Asian Art Museum

at Asian Art Museum (1-1:45 p.m., 2:30-3:15 p.m.)

SAT
07
SAT
07

United Libations - Pop Up Party!

at RallyPad (8pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Free Fishing Day

at San Francisco (all day)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Speakeasy's 16th Anniversary Block Party

at Speakeasy Brewery (1pm-6pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Re-Entry: Ryan Crosson, Pezzner, Sammy D, Future Boogie

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30am)

SAT
07
SAT
07

No Way Back + Back 2 Back: Solar, Jeno, Conor, Garth

at Monarch (10pm - 4am)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Crush: Minnesota, Pumpkin

at The Great Northern (10pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Daddy's Groove

at August Hall (9pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Skream, L-Vis 1990

at Mezzanine (9pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Babylon Salon

at Pacific Cocktail Haven (PCH) (6:30PM)

FREE
SAT
07
SAT
07

Blue Jasmine

at Landmark's Clay Theater (2:20pm, 4:40pm, 7:10pm, 9:40pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Blackfish

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:10pm, 4:45pm, 9:35pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Hannah Arendt

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (2:20pm, 7:10pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Re-Entry - A post BurningMan Event w/ Ryan Crosson

at Public Works (6:30 pm - 12:30 am)

SAT
07
SAT
07

BRAZILIAN Independence Party | SAT. Sept 7 | YOSHI'S

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (9PM-2AM)

SAT
07
SAT
07

The Shakespeare Bug

at Stage Werx (8:00PM)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Marcus Shelby: Blues and the Pursuit of Freedom

at Yerba Buena Gardens (1-2:30pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Austra

at The Fillmore (Doors: 8pm, Show: 9pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Okeanos Intimate

at Aquarium of the Bay (7:00-8:00 p.m)

SAT
07
SAT
07

God of Carnage

at Shelton Theater (8pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Brenna Murphy: Liquid Vehicle Transmitter

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

SAT
07
SAT
07

CANCELED- Ancient Sounds from the Cloud Forest : An Evening of Music with South American Experimental Folk Musicians Lulacruza

at San Francisco Botanical Gardens (5:00PM)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Guy Diehl

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

SAT
07
SAT
07

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

SAT
07
SAT
07

The Art of Graffiti: Intro Class

at 1AM SF - First Amendment Gallery (12:30-3:30)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

SAT
07
SAT
07

America's Cup 2013 the Commodore Experience

at Commodore Cruises - Pier 40 (Boarding Time 11:00 AM)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Beat Memories: The Photographs of Allen Ginsberg

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)

SAT
07
SAT
07

Pier Crabbing Demonstration

at Fort Point - Presidio (10 a.m. to noon)

SAT
07
SAT
07

All 4 One

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8pm & 10pm)