Wednesday September 04, 2013

WED
04
WED
04

Therese

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12noon, 2:25pm, 4:50pm, 7:20pm, 9:4)...

WED
04
WED
04

Chet Faker, Lawrence Rothman, DevonWho

at The Independent (8pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Kularts Presents at Union Square

at Union Square (12noon)

WED
04
WED
04

Why Walls Won't Work

at Commonwealth Club (6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.)

WED
04
WED
04

Drinking Buddies

at Roxie Theater (7pm, 9:15pm)

WED
04
WED
04

The Patience Stone

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:15pm, 2:35pm, 5pm, 7:30pm, 9:55p)...

WED
04
WED
04

Red Bull Youth America's Cup

at James R. Herman Cruise Terminal - Pier 27 (11am )

WED
04
WED
04

Blue Jasmine

at Landmark's Clay Theater (12noon, 2:20pm, 7:10pm, 9:40pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Blackfish

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:10pm, 4:45pm, 9:35pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Hannah Arendt

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (2:15pm, 7:10pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Juncal Street

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8pm)

WED
04
WED
04

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Cutie and the Boxer

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:05pm, 2:45pm, 4:40pm, 7pm, 9:25p)...

WED
04
WED
04

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

WED
04
WED
04

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

WED
04
WED
04

America's Cup 2013 the Commodore Experience

at Commodore Cruises - Pier 40 (Boarding Time 11:00 AM)

WED
04
WED
04

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

WED
04
WED
04

Reload Wednesdays Feat Big Bad Bruce

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2)

WED
04
WED
04

Proximities

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

WED
04
WED
04

The Grandmaster

at The 4 (Four) Star Theatre (1pm, 3:45pm, 6:20pm, 8:35pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Joel Robinow

at Rite Spot Cafe (8:30pm)

WED
04
WED
04

NFL/College FOOTBALL SPECIAL AT JAKE'S STEAKS ($3 Coors Light/6 for $15 Budlight)

at Jake's Steaks (10AM - 10PM)

WED
04
WED
04

Frances Ha

at Roxie Theater (7pm)

WED
04
WED
04

La Gente

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (9:00 PM)

WED
04
WED
04

Sleep Train’s Dollar Drive For Foster Kids

at Sleep Train (10:00 a.m. )

WED
04
WED
04

POPGANG Records TAKEOVER

at Slide (9pm-2am)

WED
04
WED
04

The Severely Departed, Red Hands Black Feet, and Iconoplasty

at El Rio (Doors at 8:00, Music at 9:00)

WED
04
WED
04

A Sense of Place

at Pier 24 Photography (10:00 am - 5:15 pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
04
WED
04

TAP TURNOVER: LAGUNITAS BREWERY

at DNA Lounge (6pm)

WED
04
WED
04

MARK BRENNAN ROSENBERG at Books Inc. Opera Plaza

at Books Inc. in Opera Plaza (7:00 PM)

WED
04
WED
04

Presidio Shuttle Tour

at Presidio Officer's Club Exhibition Hall (12:00pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Southern Hospitality

at Biscuits & Blues (10pm - 11:30pm)

WED
04
WED
04

Learn to enhance your Social Skills and the Art of Attraction Workshop

at WeWork - Golden Gate (6:45-9:30)

WED
04
WED
04

Disneyland TV Show "Space" episodes

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (1:30PM, 4:00PM)

WED
04
WED
04

Word Perfect

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (M - F 9AM - 5PM, Saturdays by appo)...