Friday August 30, 2013

FRI
30
FRI
30

Throwback: David Harness, Tyrel Williams

at The Great Northern (9pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Therese

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12noon, 2:25pm, 4:50pm, 7:20pm, 9:4)...

FRI
30
FRI
30

Drinking Buddies

at Roxie Theater (7pm, 9:15pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

The Patience Stone

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:15pm, 2:35pm, 5pm, 7:30pm, 9:55p)...

FRI
30
FRI
30

A Folsom Fashion Night

at Folsom Street Foundry (7:30 - 11:30 PM)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Paul Van Dyk! The One and Only PVD returns to San Francisco!

at 1015 Folsom (9p-4a)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Soft Touch: Mawkus, Awnode

at Asiento (10pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

The Chase: White Car, Vereker, Group Rhoda

at Public Works (10pm - 3am)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Colossus

at The Great Northern (10pm - 6am)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Z-Trip

at Mezzanine (9pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Roger Shah

at August Hall (9pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

URBAN ERA FRIDAY HAPPY HOUR!

at The Cellar - Temporarily Closed (7pm-9pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Hold your Next Private Event @ Sugar!!!

at Sugar Cafe (6am-2am)

FRI
30
FRI
30

F-Style Friday with Jared F (Electro, Progressive, Bass Music)

at White Rabbit Bar (9PM-2AM)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Blue Jasmine

at Landmark's Clay Theater (12noon, 2:20pm, 7:10pm, 9:40pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Blackfish

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:10pm, 4:45pm, 9:35pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Hannah Arendt

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (2:15pm, 7:10pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

19th Annual Summer Improv Festival

at Bayfront Theatre (8pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Laurie Kilmartin

at Punch Line Comedy Club (8:00 pm, 10:00 pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Priscilla Queen of the Desert

at Orpheum Theatre (2pm, 8pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Cutie and the Boxer

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:05pm, 2:45pm, 4:40pm, 7pm, 9:25p)...

FRI
30
FRI
30

Burning Man 2013: Cargo Cult

at Playa (all night, all day)

FRI
30
FRI
30

God of Carnage

at Shelton Theater (8pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Brenna Murphy: Liquid Vehicle Transmitter

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Escape from the Mysterious Room

at New People (See website for dates and times)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Happy Hour aboard the Bridge 2 Bridge Cruise

at Red and White Fleet (5:45 PM)

FRI
30
FRI
30

America's Cup 2013 the Commodore Experience

at Commodore Cruises - Pier 40 (Boarding Time 11:00 AM)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Beat Memories: The Photographs of Allen Ginsberg

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Paul Van Dyk

at Public Works (9pm - 6am)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

FRI
30
FRI
30

Proximities

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

The Grandmaster

at The 4 (Four) Star Theatre (1pm, 3:45pm, 6:20pm, 8:35pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

TEXAS TECH vs. SMU Football Game – Alumni Gathering

at Jake's Steaks (5PM PT)