Friday August 16, 2013

FRI
16
FRI
16

Friday Nights at the de Young

at de Young Museum (5pm - 8:45pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

The Artist and the Model

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12noon, 2:20pm, 4:40pm, 7:10pm, 9:3)...

FRI
16
FRI
16

Bionic Returns

at Underground SF (8pm - 2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Afrolicious, DJ Shotnez, Dub Gabriel

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

2013 Bay Area Tap Festival

at KUNST-STOFF arts (Daily classes from: 9:30am - 5:45pm)...

FRI
16
FRI
16

Fresh Juice: Mei Lwun, Quadrobe, Airavata, Zoukis, Chemical Ali

at Temple SF (10pm - 2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Absolut Lunch Break: Mark Farina

at Harlot (12:30pm - 2pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Ace of Spaces Fire & Ice Party

at supperclub SF - CLOSED (10:30pm - 2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Dirtybird Players

at Mezzanine (9:00PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Eliane Elias

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8pm, 10pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Ulrich Schnauss

at The Independent (9pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

"The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?" by Edward Albee

at Phoenix Theatre (8:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Black Sheep Scooter Club presents SF CLASSIC SCOOTER RALLY CUSTOM SHOW

at DNA Lounge (9pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Hgmny: Sweater Beats, Penthouse Penthouse

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Swisshh!: Tron Javolta, Sir Will Felt

at Milk Bar SF (8pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Mickey Avalon

at Slim's (8pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Fortune Fridays: DJ Crooked

at Manor West (10pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Trannyshack: Depeche Mode vs Siouxsie Tribute

at DNA Lounge (9:30pm - 3am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Part Time, Sam Flax, Ruby Pins

at The Chapel (Doors: 8pm, Show: 9pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

URBAN ERA FRIDAY HAPPY HOUR!

at The Cellar - Temporarily Closed (7pm-9pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Hold your Next Private Event @ Sugar!!!

at Sugar Cafe (6am-2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

F-Style Friday with Jared F (Electro, Progressive, Bass Music)

at White Rabbit Bar (9PM-2AM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Blue Jasmine

at Landmark's Clay Theater (12noon, 2:20pm, 4:40pm, 7:10pm, 9:4)...

FRI
16
FRI
16

Hannah Arendt

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:10pm, 2:35pm, 4:50pm, 7:20pm, 9:)...

FRI
16
FRI
16

19th Annual Summer Improv Festival

at Bayfront Theatre (8pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Europa Report

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:15pm, 2:30pm, 4:30pm, 7pm, 9:20p)...

FRI
16
FRI
16

The Act of Killing

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:05pm, 2:40pm, 5:15pm, 8pm )

FRI
16
FRI
16

The Canyons

at Roxie Theater (9pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

God of Carnage

at Shelton Theater (8pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Brenna Murphy: Liquid Vehicle Transmitter

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Escape from the Mysterious Room

at New People (See website for dates and times)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Gorgeous Hussy

at Exit Theatre (8:00pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Comedy Stylings

at 1-2-3-4 GO! Records - Valencia (8:00PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Happy Hour aboard the Bridge 2 Bridge Cruise

at Red and White Fleet (5:45 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

America's Cup 2013 the Commodore Experience

at Commodore Cruises - Pier 40 (Boarding Time 11:00 AM)