Friday August 15, 2014

FRI
15
FRI
15

Go White Boy!

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2AM)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Stereo: 80's/90's Rock & Salsa

at Slate Bar (9:30 pm to 2:00 am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Magic Bus San Francisco

at Magic Bus San Francisco (10AM, 12:30PM departures)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Josh Blue

at Punch Line Comedy Club (8pm & 10pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Never Neverland SF

at Armory Studios (7:00pm-2:00am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

We Took Over the City

at Southern Exposure (12pm-6pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Fortune Fridays Circus Edition Hosted by Stacey Hash feat. Miles Medina

at Manor West (10pm - 2am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Teen Science Night

at California Academy of Sciences (6:30-9:00pm)

| FREE
FRI
15
FRI
15

Hand to Mouth Comedy

at 1-2-3-4 GO! Records - Valencia (8:30pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Fashion Backward: Beauty and Style from Yesteryear

at Oddball Film + Video (8 PM)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Pumpkin

at Public Works (9:30pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Stevie Ray Vaughan Tribute with Alan Iglesias & Crossfire

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30pm & 10pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Radio Slave & Maayan Nidam

at Public Works (9:30pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

KML Goes Radioactive

at Z Space (8pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

TRAPEZE: DOUBLE-BUBBLE BOTTOM ROCKIN' ANNIVERSARY

at Rickshaw Stop (9:00pm to 2:00am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Chandler Fine Arts

at Chandler Fine Art (Monday-Friday's 9AM-6PM; Saturday 1)...

FRI
15
FRI
15

Riveropolis

at Aquarium of the Bay (10am-7pm)

FREE
FRI
15
FRI
15

Live For the Night

at The Grand Nightclub (9:30PM-2:00AM)

FRI
15
FRI
15

DEEJAY THEORY @ Bruno's SF - RSVP for FREE ENTRY

at Bruno's (9pm-2am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

KINK

at Roxie Theater (7pm & 8:45pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

GOZA$ LITTLE BLACK DRESS After-party

at supperclub SF - CLOSED (10pm - 2am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

supperclub experience - Little Black Dress Dinner

at supperclub SF - CLOSED (7 - 10 pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

2014 Summer Sale

at In House (11:00am-7:00pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

ROY DAVIS JR.

at Harlot (9 pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

COYU (SPAIN) / ELVI / KEITH KRAFT

at Monarch (9 pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Beauty Operators String Band

at Plough & Stars (9:00 p.m.)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Diskophonic @ Hawthorn with David Harness, Julius Papp, Franky Boissy

at Hawthorn (10pm - 2am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Magical Thinking, curated by Erin Colleen Johnson & Kari Marboe

at Root Division 'Pop-Up' on Market St. (2-6pm)

FREE
FRI
15
FRI
15

Flight Fridays | Dela Chapelle

at Infusion Lounge (10:00 PM - 2:00 AM)

FRI
15
FRI
15

The Pirates of Penzance

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Theater (8PM)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Norman Doray

at Vessel (10pm-2am)

| FREE
FRI
15
FRI
15

Like Stars We Collide

at Mojo Theatre (8:00pm-10:00pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Birds on Clay II

at Ruby's Clay Studio & Gallery (daily 9am to 7pm)

FREE
FRI
15
FRI
15

RE:CREATION ft Vibesquad, Andreilien, Kraddy

at 1015 Folsom (10pm-4am)

FRI
15
FRI
15

SET with James Zabiella at Mighty

at The Great Northern (9pm - Late)

FRI
15
FRI
15

ODC Theater presents Music Moves Festival

at ODC Theater (Most performances at 8pm)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Joshua Cook & The Key of Now

at DNA Lounge (8)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Trannyshack: Michael vs. Janet Jackson Tribute

at DNA Lounge (9)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Pre-Islamic Iranian Religions with Mitra Ara

at Asian Art Museum (10:30AM-Noon)

FRI
15
FRI
15

Hal Sparks

at Cobb's Comedy Club (8pm & 10:15pm)