Thursday July 11, 2013

THU
11
THU
11

Bubble: Mossmoss, Stay Deep, Joel Conway

at Underground SF (10pm - 2am)

THU
11
THU
11

André Gregory: Before and After Dinner

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Screening Room (7:30pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Wheel Me Out

at Madrone Art Bar (9pm - 2am)

THU
11
THU
11

Sound Advice: Lisa Rose, Trey Courtney

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10pm - 2am)

THU
11
THU
11

ExYo: The Boombox Affair

at Wish Bar & Lounge (6pm - 10pm)

THU
11
THU
11

An Evening with Molly Ringwald

at Starlight Room (8pm)

THU
11
THU
11

God of Carnage

at Shelton Theater (8pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Modern Hebrew Levels I-V

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (6:15-7:45pm, 8:00-9:30pm)

THU
11
THU
11

A Band Called Death

at Roxie Theater (7pm, 9pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

THU
11
THU
11

Unfinished Song

at Landmark's Clay Theater (12:05pm, 2:25pm, 4:40pm, 7pm, 9:25p)...

THU
11
THU
11

Maniac

at Roxie Theater (7:15pm, 9:15pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Halie Loren

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8:00PM)

THU
11
THU
11

Happy Hour aboard the Bridge 2 Bridge Cruise

at Red and White Fleet (5:45 PM)

THU
11
THU
11

Grand Opening - "Otters: Watershed Ambassadors"

at Aquarium of the Bay (9 am - 8 pm)

THU
11
THU
11

America's Cup 2013 the Commodore Experience

at Commodore Cruises - Pier 40 (Boarding Time 11:00 AM)

THU
11
THU
11

Beat Memories: The Photographs of Allen Ginsberg

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (1–8pm)

THU
11
THU
11

The Cosmo Alleycats featuring Ms. Emily Wade Adams

at Blondies' Bar and No Grill (9p-12a)

THU
11
THU
11

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Fusion Thursdays

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2a)

THU
11
THU
11

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

THU
11
THU
11

Proximities

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
11
THU
11

Before Midnight

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (2:30pm, 4:45pm, 7pm )

THU
11
THU
11

Charley Brown

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

THU
11
THU
11

Gonzalo Fuenmayor

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

THU
11
THU
11

So You Can Hear Me

at The Marsh San Francisco (8pm)

THU
11
THU
11

LAST RITUAL WEEKLY/KITT's BDAY - The Others, Amit, Nebakaneza, Johnny 5, Mr Kitt(til 3am)

at The Great Northern (10pm-3am)

THU
11
THU
11

Kota Ezawa: Boardwalk

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

THU
11
THU
11

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
11
THU
11

The Errand of the Eye

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
11
THU
11

American Heroes

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
11
THU
11

How to Get Your Ideal Prospects to Stop Ignoring You

at Webinar - Online (Thursday at 3:00 p.m. Pacific Time)

THU
11
THU
11

Concious Contact-Jazz

at Rite Spot Cafe (9pm)

THU
11
THU
11

I Love Thursdays

at Infusion Lounge (10PM-2AM)

THU
11
THU
11

Movies Making Movies: The Secrets of Cinema

at Oddball Film + Video (8 PM)

THU
11
THU
11

Three Day Stubble, John Trubee and the Ugly Janitors of America, and Merchants of the New Bizarre

at The Lab (8pm doors; first band at 9pm)

THU
11
THU
11

BASE: Arjun Vagale

at Vessel (10pm-2am)