Friday May 10, 2013

FRI
10
FRI
10

Clare Szydlowski | Approved Colors

at The Lab (6 - 9 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

"Tough Love" Opening Reception

at Double Punch (7:00 PM - late)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Sound 006: Matthew Dekay, Silicone Soul

at The Great Northern (10pm - 4am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Literary Clown Foolery: Bay to Breakers

at The Booksmith (8:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Needles & Pens 10 Year Anniversary Show

at The Luggage Store Gallery Annex (6pm - 9:30pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

JAZZ ON THE MO

at African American Art and Culture Complex (8pm to 11pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Twentieth Annual Artists Warehouse Sale

at SFMOMA Artists Gallery (noon-8 p.m.)

FRI
10
FRI
10

After Glow: As The Wick Burns

at Electric Works (6 - 8 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

AIDS Lifecycle Fundraiser for Team Wino - Party to End AIDS

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 4am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Derrick May

at Public Works (9:30pm - 4pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Of Montreal

at Slim's - Closed (9pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Sugar Rush

at Sugar Cafe (5pm-9pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Tinsel Tarts in a Hot Coma

at Hypnodrome (8pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

BASS Music Sessions Vol. 1 feat. TBMA

at Monarch (10:00pm - 2:00am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Animal Party "Nocturnal Disco"

at Harlot (9pm-3am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Rocky Horror Picture Show

at Victoria Theatre (doors at 7pm, show at 8pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

China's Terracotta Warriors

at Asian Art Museum (-)

FRI
10
FRI
10

2013 San Francisco Decorator Showcase

at 2800 Pacific Ave. (10am - 3pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

TOR ARCHER

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (11-5 Tue-Sat)

FRI
10
FRI
10

House of Stank: W. Jeremy Pelsner, Christy Love, Robin Simmons

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Sugar Fresh Fridays!

at Sugar Cafe (9pm-2am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Garry Winogrand

at SFMOMA (11:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Shih Chieh Huang: Synthetic Seduction

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12–8 pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Lebbeus Woods

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Kinsey Collection: Shared Treasures of Bernard and Shirley Kinsey, Where Art and History Intersect

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11:00AM - 6:00PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Elise S. Haas Bequest

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

INDIE SLASH

at Amnesia (10pm - 2am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Reboot at the Showdown!!

at The Showdown (10pm - close)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

FRI
10
FRI
10

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Kon-Tiki

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12:10pm, 2:25pm, 4:45pm, 7:15pm, 9:)...

FRI
10
FRI
10

I Wake Up Dreaming 2013

at Roxie Theater (6:15pm, 8pm, 9:45pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Kiss of the Damned

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:15pm, 2:45pm, 4:55pm, 7:15pm, 9:)...

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Parlor & Level 7 Group present "DJ E-ROCK"

at The Parlor (9PM - 2AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Technicolors Live @ DNA Lounge!

at DNA Lounge (8pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Flight Fridays

at Infusion Lounge (10PM - 2AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Heartbeat

at John Colins (9PM - 2AM)