Friday May 03, 2013

FRI
03
FRI
03

Haceteria: Vereker

at Slate Bar (10pm - 2am)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Suono: Derek Plaslaiko, Michael Perry

at Monroe (10pm - 2am)

FRI
03
FRI
03

SJON

at The Booksmith (7:30 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Sugar Rush

at Sugar Cafe (5pm-9pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Tinsel Tarts in a Hot Coma

at Hypnodrome (8pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

No Way Back with Daniel Maloso + Hieroglyphic Being

at Monarch (10:00pm - 4:00am)

FRI
03
FRI
03

China's Terracotta Warriors

at Asian Art Museum (-)

FRI
03
FRI
03

2013 San Francisco Decorator Showcase

at 2800 Pacific Ave. (10am - 3pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

TOR ARCHER

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (11-5 Tue-Sat)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Dead Skeletons

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (9:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Bluxome Street Winery Hosts Block Party

at Bluxome Street Winery (11:00 a.m.- 2:00 p.m.)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Deep Crates: Bus Station John, Brian Bejarano

at Underground SF (9pm - 2am)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Acid Test SF: Convextion, Polk & Hyde, S/H/A/P/E/S, Cle Acklin

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm - 4am)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Oldies Night

at The Knockout (9pm-2am)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Sugar Fresh Fridays!

at Sugar Cafe (9pm-2am)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Garry Winogrand

at SFMOMA (11:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Shih Chieh Huang: Synthetic Seduction

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12–8 pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Lebbeus Woods

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

The Kinsey Collection: Shared Treasures of Bernard and Shirley Kinsey, Where Art and History Intersect

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11:00AM - 6:00PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

The Elise S. Haas Bequest

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

FRI
03
FRI
03

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Kon-Tiki

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12:15pm, 2:40pm, 5pm, 7:30pm, 9:55p)...

FRI
03
FRI
03

Sharks Playoffs @ 800 Larkin

at 800 Larkin (7:00PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Blancanieves

at Landmark's Embarcadero Center (12pm, 4:45pm, 9:40pm )

FRI
03
FRI
03

In the House

at Landmark's Clay Theater (2:15pm, 4:35pm, 7pm, 9:25pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Room 237

at Roxie Theater (7pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Dope Beats

at John Colins (9PM - 2AM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Fortune Fridays feat. DJ D Lo & Frisko Eddy

at Manor West (10PM - 2AM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

A Spaghetti Western

at Stage Werx (8pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Alioto's 88th Anniversary

at Alioto's Restaurant (11:00 am - 11:00 pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Alison Blickle

at Eleanor Harwood Gallery (7 pm - 10 pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

BayFashion Magazine Runway show at the Palace Hotel

at Palace Hotel (8:00 PM- 1:30 AM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Poetry & Soccer for Urban Youth

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Solo Cinema

at Oddball Film + Video (8 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

A Social Happy Hour

at Social Kitchen and Brewery (4-7pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Friday Night's Happy Hour at Showcase

at 2800 Pacific Ave. (5pm to 7pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Flight Fridays

at Infusion Lounge (10:00 PM - 2:00 AM)