Friday April 25, 2014

FRI
25
FRI
25

Magic Bus San Francisco

at Magic Bus San Francisco (10AM, 12:30PM departures)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Dutch Kingsday Night or Koningsnacht

at CIRCA (Dutch Kingsnight starts at 8PM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Architect of the Soul, Part II

at Dogpatch Cafe & Art Gallery (6pm - 8pm)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Felix Da Housecat, Todd Edwards, Tornado Wallace

at Mezzanine (9:00PM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

KISS' Paul Stanley

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (7:00 pm)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Flow

at John Colins (10p - 2a)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Jeff Grady: "Pixel Perfect" Gallery Show

at 111 Minna (7:00-10:00 PM)

| FREE
FRI
25
FRI
25

Sean Dorsey Dance: 2014 Home Season

at Z Space (8:00 PM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Bicycle Film Festival

at Victoria Theatre (7:30pm)

FRI
25
FRI
25

TRUST

at Rickshaw Stop (9:00 PM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Cashmere Cat

at 1015 Folsom (10PM-2AM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Sweet Thunder: Electro-Acoustic Music Festival

at Fort Mason Center (7:30pm, 10pm)

FRI
25
FRI
25

The Seven Deadly Pleasures

at The Costume Shop at the American Conservatory Theater (8pm)

FRI
25
FRI
25

LA Riots

at Vessel (10pm - 2am)

FRI
25
FRI
25

ANZAC DAY BEER (and GOON) OLYMPICS! Two-Up, $2 Beers/Wine, $2.50 House Spirits, Aussie/Kiwi Themed Drinking Games!

at Horizon Lounge (8:30PM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

A List Comedy

at Our Little Comedy Club (10:00)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Teenage Dance Craze

at The Knockout (10pm-2am)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Continuum a Print and Tribute Exhibition

at {TH(e) Gallery} Telegraph Hill (1:30 - 6:30 PM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Sleeping Cutie: A Fractured Fairy Tale Musical

at Potrero Stage (8pm)

FRI
25
FRI
25

USF Partners with The Mexican Museum to Present Escultura!

at USF's Rooftop Sculpture Terrace (9 a.m.-5p.m.)

FREE
FRI
25
FRI
25

Fame Friday

at Alibi (10:00PM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Konnekted present Miss Nine at Audio

at Audio (10pm - 2am)

FRI
25
FRI
25

FLOW

at John Colins (10PM-2AM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Yoga The Art of Transformation

at Asian Art Museum (Full list of events and times: http)...

FRI
25
FRI
25

CHOMP! They Came from the Swamp

at Conservatory of Flowers (10am-4pm)

FRI
25
FRI
25

wait what SF SHOW

at Public Works (9:00pm – 1:00am)

FRI
25
FRI
25

FirstBaseSF: REVOLUTION 2014 @ F8 w/VICTOR VEGA, DAO, DJ LORYN, MAX GARDNER, & FRIENDS!

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10PM-4AM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Strange Sinema 75: Strange Discoveries

at Oddball Film + Video (8 PM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

DIS·CO·THEQUE

at The Great Northern (9:00pm - 2:30am)

FRI
25
FRI
25

DJ Three (NYC) & Ryan Elliott (Berlin)

at Monarch (9:30p-3:00a)

FRI
25
FRI
25

LE COLONIAL | Party, Drink & Vintage BOUTIQUE

at Le Colonial (9pm-2am)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Gugger Petter

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (M-F 9AM - 5PM, Sat. by appointment)

FREE
FRI
25
FRI
25

Berlinetta Playlist

at Burritt Room (9pm)

| FREE
FRI
25
FRI
25

Happy Hour @ John Colins

at John Colins (5-7p)

FREE
FRI
25
FRI
25

Under the Influence

at The Emerald Tablet (7:30-9:30pm (6:45 doors))

FRI
25
FRI
25

Animate Your Night: Fantasyland Flair

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (7:00pm-10:00pm)

FRI
25
FRI
25

FILM OF THE MONTH: Lady and the Tramp

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (1:30PM, 4:00PM)

| FREE
FRI
25
FRI
25

Nightfall At Drake

at The Coin-Op (9:30PM-2:00AM)

FRI
25
FRI
25

Happy Hour @ Mauna Loa

at Mauna Loa Club (2p - 8p)

FRI
25
FRI
25

PEACH & The Blues All-Stars Headline Biscuits & Blues

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30 p.m. and 10:00 p.m.)