Sunday March 30, 2014

SUN
30
SUN
30

FUNKY FUNDAYS

at 2080 Van Ness (1pm - 9pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

5th Annual Stadium Stampede

at Oracle Park (8:00am - 11:30am)

FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

Paquito D'Rivera & Roberta Gambarini with Roy Hargrove's Quartet

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8pm & 10pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

La Havana

at Caña Cuban Parlor (Noon until...)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Muir Woods Coastal Redwoods 1/2 Day Tour

at Tower Tours (9:00am, 11:00am, 2:00pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

USF Partners with The Mexican Museum to Present Escultura!

at USF's Rooftop Sculpture Terrace (9 a.m.-5p.m.)

FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

Yoga The Art of Transformation

at Asian Art Museum (Full list of events and times: http)...

SUN
30
SUN
30

Reload Extended : Mossmoss

at Monarch (9p-2a)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Cara Auaratus Jazz: Two Songs Walked Into A Bar

at Martuni's (7:00 pm - 8:30 pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Holi 2014

at James Lick Middle School (12 pm - 3 pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

The Habit of Art

at Z Space (3pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Fourth Annual Ladies Arm Wrestling Tournament and Fundraiser for Project HOPE Art

at Chez Poulet Gallery (4-8pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Compassion Weekend

at San Francisco City Impact (8 AM - 5 PM)

| FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

March Madness 2014 at Jake's Steaks

at Jake's Steaks (10AM - 10PM)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Open Mic Night at Neck of the Woods

at Neck of the Woods (7pm)

FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

An Homage to IN GRIMANI

at Hedge Gallery (Gallery Hours: Tuesday-Friday 11am )...

FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

The Point Shipyard Project with PUSH Dance Company

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (1pm & 3pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

John Millei: selected paintings

at George Lawson Gallery - Potrero Hill (11-5:30)

| FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

Studio Gracia Milonga with guest teachers GABRIEL MISSE & ANALIA CENTURION

at Studio Gracia aka Levydance (5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Basic Tango, 6:30)...

SUN
30
SUN
30

SUNIGHT

at Public Works (7pm - 12am)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Celebrate Spring in Muir Woods!

at Tower Tours (9:00am, 11:00am, 2:00pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Sweaterfunk

at The Knockout (10pm-2am)

FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

RayKo's 7th Annual International Juried Plastic Camera Show

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)

SUN
30
SUN
30

“Working Together” Art Hazelwood & William Wolff

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12-6 pm)

FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

Jewish Cult Classics

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (12:00 pm)

| FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

Standard Poodle, Darsombra, Heavy Action

at Thee Parkside (8:00 PM - 1:45 PM)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Blue Diamond Fillups

at Thee Parkside (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)

SUN
30
SUN
30

[email protected]: On The Edge: Improvisation

at Center for New Music (2:00 pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Soch

at The Garage (5:30pm, 7:30pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Control: Jacqueline Kiyomi Gordon

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12:00pm-8:00pm, 12:00pm -6:00 pm on)...

SUN
30
SUN
30

Light to Dark

at Incline Gallery (12:00pm- 6:00pm)

FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

Design & Architecture Film Showcase

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Screening Room (2:00pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Carolina Lugo's & Carolé Acuña's Ballet Flamenco

at Peña Pachamama (6:15)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Public Intimacy

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Lobby (12:00pm-8:00pm, 12:00pm -6:00 pm on)...

SUN
30
SUN
30

Crown Jewels

at Montgomery Street Barracks: Building 103 (11AM to 5 PM)

FREE
SUN
30
SUN
30

Sunday Prix Fixe Dinners

at Wine Kitchen (4:30 - 10:00PM)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Junior Bach Festival

at Old First Concerts (4:00 PM)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Carolina Lugo's & Carolé Acuña's Ballet Flamenco

at Peña Pachamama (6:15)

SUN
30
SUN
30

Matisse for SFMOMA

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)