Saturday May 18, 2013

SAT
18
SAT
18

artMRKT San Francisco

at Fort Mason Center (11:00am to 7:00pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

ArtPadSF

at Phoenix Hotel (12:00PM – 8:00PM // General Adm)...

SAT
18
SAT
18

Clare Szydlowski | Approved Colors

at The Lab (12 - 2pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

MACLA's 15th Annual Art Auction

at M.A.C.L.A. (Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana) (6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

ReDiscovery: An art show inspired by Daft Punk

at Gauntlet Gallery (7pm - 10pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Julie Haas: New Work

at Paige Glass Company (9am-5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Feeding the Hungry Ghosts: The Resurrection of Pacific Grove's 160 Year-Old Chinese Legacy

at Chautauqua Hall (2pm-3pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Apertures & Appellations

at Center for Photographic Art (4pm-6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

20th Annual Carmel Art Festival

at Devendorf Park (See Website)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Currency

at The Old San Francisco Mint (11 am - 6 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

China's Terracotta Warriors

at Asian Art Museum (-)

SAT
18
SAT
18

TOR ARCHER

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (11-5 Tue-Sat)

SAT
18
SAT
18

From the Earth to the Spirits

at Mezcal (11am - 10pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Festival of the Silk Road 2013

at Mexican Heritage Theater (2pm - 10pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Garry Winogrand

at SFMOMA (11:00 a.m. - 5:45 p.m.)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Shih Chieh Huang: Synthetic Seduction

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12–8 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Kinsey Collection: Shared Treasures of Bernard and Shirley Kinsey, Where Art and History Intersect

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11:00AM - 6:00PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Elise S. Haas Bequest

at SFMOMA (11am - 5:45pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Wood, Metal, Paint: Sculpture from the Fisher Collection

at Cantor Arts Center (11am-5pm Wed-Sun; 11am-8pm Thurs)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Art of Graffiti: Mural Production Class by Nate1

at 1AM SF - First Amendment Gallery (12:30pm-3:30pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Hans Hofmann: Rectangles

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11 am-5 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Milestones: Textiles of Transition

at San Jose Museum of Quilts and Textiles (10am-5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Sudden Oak Death Blitz

at Montalvo Arts Center (10am-12pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Decorator Show House, Woodside

at The Horse Park at Woodside (Shuttle location for Peninsula Volunteers, Inc. Decorator Show House) (10 am - 4 pm (closed on Mondays))

SAT
18
SAT
18

Color and Line Exhibition

at New Coast Studios (10AM - 6PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Russian Pavilion SF

at Arttitud (11am-5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

AWARD-WINNING ARTIST/AUTHOR, JAN SMALL, DISPLAYS STUDENT’S WORK AT NEWPARK MALL’S CULTURAL CORNER

at NewPark Mall (11am-6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

A Trunk Show featuring AnyaSF, Amy Faust, and AJ's Eardrops

at New Coast Studios (10am-6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Alison Blickle

at Eleanor Harwood Gallery (11 am - 6 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

58th Annual High School Exhibit

at Santa Cruz Art League (12:00 pm to 5 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Ice Break and Breaking Up is Hard to Do

at Sculpturesite Gallery (10am - 5pm; gardens close at 4pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Artists Drawing Club: Tender Landscapes with Radka Pullia

at Asian Art Museum (12:00 - 12:40 PM, 3- 3:40 PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

14th Annual Spring Art Show and SPCA Benefit

at 17th Avenue Studios (11AM - 5PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

LEARN FROM THE MASTERS: Visual Storytelling Workshop

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (10:00AM-2:30PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

AgriCulture: Land & People

at Pajaro Valley Arts Council (11:00AM - 4:00PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Panta rhei: everything flows

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12-6 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Around Us

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12-6 pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Spring Group Show

at Gallery Bergelli (11AM-4PM)